O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Armed Forces Day Classic - St. Louis

May 18-19, 2024

CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY!!

5/19/2024 6:05 AM

All games are playing as scheduled.

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Tigers 9U Black 2-0-0 2 14 90
2 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo 2-0-0 3 14 840
3 MO Gators - Boling 2-0-0 7 8 470
4 UA St. Louis Prospects 1-1-0 11 4 1350
5 Gamers Academy Giarratano 1-1-0 15 0 110
6 IL Gators-Tosovsky 1-1-0 17 6 70
7 Rawlings Tigers Marks 1-1-0 19 -4 120
8 St Louis Naturals 1-1-0 20 0 290
9 Washington Bulls 0-2-0 27 -14 230
10 Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship 0-2-0 32 -14 200
11 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga) 0-2-0 36 -14 410
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies C 13 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo 1 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Game 2 Saturday 10:45 AM Ozzies C 12 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo 2 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Ozzies C 9 Rawlings Tigers Marks 6 UA St. Louis Prospects
Game 4 Saturday 1:45 PM Ozzies D 8 Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship 19 IL Gators-Tosovsky
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM Ozzies C 0 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga) 24 Rawlings Tigers 9U Black
Game 6 Saturday 3:30 PM Ozzies D 1 Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship 13 MO Gators - Boling
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Ozzies C 12 UA St. Louis Prospects 2 St Louis Naturals
Game 8 Saturday 5:15 PM Ozzies D 8 IL Gators-Tosovsky 9 Gamers Academy Giarratano
Game 9 Saturday 5:45 PM Ozzies C 12 Rawlings Tigers 9U Black 2 Washington Bulls
Game 10 Saturday 7:00 PM Ozzies D 7 MO Gators - Boling 6 Gamers Academy Giarratano
Game 11 Saturday 7:30 PM Ozzies C 15 St Louis Naturals 8 Washington Bulls

10U Championship Bracket 10U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Ozzies C 5 UA St. Louis Prospects 6 Gamers Academy Giarratano
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM Ozzies C 10 MO Gators - Boling 9 IL Gators-Tosovsky
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Ozzies C 6 Rawlings Tigers 9U Black 8 Gamers Academy Giarratano
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Ozzies C 11 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo 1 MO Gators - Boling
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM Ozzies C 1 Gamers Academy Giarratano 9 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo
10U Championship Bracket
4 UA St. Louis Prospects 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies C
1
5 Gamers Academy Giarratano 6
3 MO Gators - Boling 10
Sunday 9:45 AM
Ozzies C
2
6 IL Gators-Tosovsky 9
1 Rawlings Tigers 9U Black 6
Sunday 11:30 AM
Ozzies C
3
Gamers Academy Giarratano 8
2 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo 11
Sunday 1:15 PM
Ozzies C
4
MO Gators - Boling 1
Gamers Academy Giarratano 1
Sunday 3:00 PM
Ozzies C
5
MO Gators-Dal Pozzo 9
MO Gators-Dal Pozzo
10U Champion

10U Silver Bracket 10U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Ozzies D 8 Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship 12 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Game 2 Sunday 11:45 AM Ozzies D 2 St Louis Naturals 13 Washington Bulls
Game 3 Sunday 1:30 PM Ozzies D 8 Rawlings Tigers Marks 0 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Game 4 Sunday 3:15 PM Ozzies D 14 Rawlings Tigers Marks 13 Washington Bulls
10U Silver Bracket
10 Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship 8
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies D
1
11 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga) 12
7 Rawlings Tigers Marks 8
Sunday 1:30 PM
Ozzies D
3
Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga) 0
8 St Louis Naturals 2
Sunday 11:45 AM
Ozzies D
2
9 Washington Bulls 13
Rawlings Tigers Marks 14
Sunday 3:15 PM
Ozzies D
4
Washington Bulls 13
Rawlings Tigers Marks
10U Silver Bracket Champion

Gamers Academy Giarratano

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
47 Ford, Courtney 0.1 4.0 4.1
6 Giarratano, Miles 1.1 1.1
5 Mudd, Arlen 3.0 3.0
23 Nelson, Henry 3.2 3.2
2 Pesapane, Mario 2.2 1.0 3.2
99 Ryman, Nathan 1.0 1.0
25 Thomas, Dylan 1.0 1.0
12 Winscher, Avery 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 20.0

IL Gators-Tosovsky

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
17 Barker, Remy 1.0 1.0
9 Case, Levi 0.1 0.1
33 Fields, Jack 1.1 1.1
30 Gotway, Emric 0.1 0.1
21 Logan, Mason 0.2 0.1 1.0
24 Prange, Crew 0.2 0.2
15 Tosovsky, Luka 0.1 0.1
8 Willhoit, Caleb 2.1 2.1
Total 3.0 4.1 7.1

Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
61 Bextermueller, Camden 2.0 2.0
5 Hall, Winston 2.0 1.0 3.0
23 Lorenz, Dane 2.0 2.0
4 Payne, Carson 0.2 0.2
20 Sauer, Owen 1.0 1.0
30 Stone, Parker 1.0 1.0
7 Veninga, Lincoln 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.2 4.0 4.0 12.2

MO Gators - Boling

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
25 Bollier, Brandyn 4.0 3.0 7.0
29 Scherder, Mason 3.0 3.0
3 Shelmire, Landon 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

MO Gators-Dal Pozzo

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
22 Austin, Jack 3.0 3.0
27 Doerr, Dylan 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Rawlings Tigers 9U Black

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
46 Friedrichs, Cade 1.0 1.0
7 Martin, CJ 2.0 2.0
32 Reed, Jax 1.0 1.0
19 Steiner, Ben 1.0 1.0
20 Wareing, Nash 1.0 1.0
12 zoltowski, Kole 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Rawlings Tigers Marks

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
51 Buescher, Eugene 1.0 1.0
5 Doyle, Andrew 1.0 1.0
23 Lodderhose, Wade 0.1 0.1
19 Marks, Carter 3.0 3.0
27 Mower, Reid 2.0 2.0
34 Nolley, Hudson 5.0 5.0
Total 3.0 4.1 5.0 12.1

Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
22 Bullock, Harrison 1.2 1.2
32 Henson, Wyatt 0.2 0.2
8 Hillyard, Jackson 1.1 1.1
9 Hinson, Adam 2.1 2.1
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

St Louis Naturals

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
3 Beuligmann, Allen 2.0 2.0
2 Chung, Derek 1.0 1.0
99 Fitzgerald, Anthony 0.2 0.2
32 Kinworthy, Landon 3.2 3.2
16 Walters, Josh 0.1 0.1
Total 3.2 4.0 7.2

UA St. Louis Prospects

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
17 Barranger, Brock 4.1 4.1
21 Flores, Dylan 1.1 1.1
33 Huss, Roman 4.2 4.2
10 Kolb, Liam 4.0 4.0
23 Post, Ryder 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 4.0 6.1 16.1

Washington Bulls

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
17 Guss, Campbell 2.1 2.1
47 Lange, Cohen 1.1 1.1
48 Margherio, Walker 1.2 1.2
12 Mitchell, Jaxon 1.2 1.2
8 Tobben, Jack 1.0 1.0
7 Voss, William 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Tournament Info: 

  • May 18-19, 2024
  • 9U - 14U Divisions
  • 3 game minimum
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2024.
  • Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Team/Individual awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
  • 1st and 2nd place teams receive an invite and a $100 voucher towards  any G7 Fall Event in Warrenton

Tournament Fee:

  • 9U - 10U Divisions - $525
  • 11U - 12U Divisions - $550
  • 13U - 14U Divisions - $575

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Schedule Request:

We will do our best to try to accommodate schedule requests. Note: The schedule request is a request, not a guarantee.
ALL schedule request must be submitted by using the "SCHEDULE REQUEST" tab on the event menu 3 weeks prior to the start of an event.
Any schedule requests that are submitted by text, email, or any other way besides using the Schedule Request tab on the event page, WILL NOT be accepted.
If the Schedule Request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means the scheduling process has begun for this event.

Complex:

  • Ozzie Smith's Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy Giarratano
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 3-2-0
2 IL Gators-Tosovsky
Edwardsville, IL
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Wentzville, MO
10U-A 3-13-0
4 MO Gators - Boling
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 6-5-1
5 MO Gators-Dal Pozzo
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 14-3-0
6 Rawlings Tigers 9U Black
Chesterfield, MO
9U-MAJOR 2-1-0
7 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AA 3-1-0
8 Rawlings Tigers-Blankenship
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 1-8-0
9 St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-7-0
10 UA St. Louis Prospects
wentzville, MO
10U-AA 13-17-0
11 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
10U-AA 6-6-0
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gem City Bombers-Blue
Quincy, IL
11U-AA 5-7-0
2 Mavericks-MO Baseball Academy
Columbia, MO
11U-AA 4-1-0
3 MisFits
Mayfield, KY
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Missouri Titans-Red
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 2-6-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Kreikemeier
Wildwood, MO
10U-MAJOR 6-4-0
6 STL Grind Harlan
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
7 STL Grind Reitmeyer
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 5-3-0
8 USA Prime
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 5-7-0
9 Open
10 Open