Bridgeton, MO

BMAC

Firecracker NIT

Jul 6-7, 2024

Championship Sunday

7/7/2024 1:39 AM

All games are playing as scheduled.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Tigers - Cowling 2-0-0 8 12 930
2 US NATIONALS - Acinelli 2-0-0 11 14 810
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht) 1-1-0 14 0 750
4 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 1-1-0 15 2 510
5 MO Redhawks 1-1-0 15 -2 650
6 Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White 0-2-0 21 -12 420
7 Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red 0-2-0 34 -14 360
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM BMAC 3 12 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 4 MO Redhawks
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM BMAC 6 2 Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White 13 Rawlings Tigers - Cowling
Game 3 Saturday 10:45 AM BMAC 3 3 Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White 8 MO Redhawks
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM BMAC 3 11 Rawlings Tigers - Cowling 6 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM BMAC 3 12 Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht) 0 Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red
Game 6 Saturday 4:00 PM BMAC 3 6 Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht) 14 US NATIONALS - Acinelli
Game 7 Saturday 5:45 PM BMAC 3 5 Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red 22 US NATIONALS - Acinelli

10U Championship Bracket 10U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:45 AM BMAC 3 15 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 5 MO Redhawks
Game 2 Sunday 12:30 PM BMAC 3 7 US NATIONALS - Acinelli 6 Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht)
Game 3 Sunday 2:15 PM BMAC 3 5 Rawlings Tigers - Cowling 12 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton
Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM BMAC 3 11 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 12 US NATIONALS - Acinelli
10U Championship Bracket
4 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 15
Sunday 10:45 AM
BMAC 3
1
5 MO Redhawks 5
1 Rawlings Tigers - Cowling 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
BMAC 3
3
Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 12
2 US NATIONALS - Acinelli 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
BMAC 3
2
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht) 6
Midwest Sharks - Hamilton 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
BMAC 3
4
US NATIONALS - Acinelli 12
US NATIONALS - Acinelli
Champion

#6 vs #7 10U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM BMAC 3 15 Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White 13 Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red
#6 vs #7
6 Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
BMAC 3
1
7 Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red 13
Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White

Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3 4 Total
8 Callaham, Cole 2.0 2.0
23 Donovan, Liam 4.0 4.0
21 Stacey, Jack 2.0 2.0
45 Vreeland, Tommy 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3 4 Total
23 Austermann, Carter 2.0 2.0
5 Hartman, Jack 1.0 1.0
22 Johnson, Tyler 2.0 2.0
28 Palisch, Kellen 0.1 0.1
Total 2.1 3.0 5.1

Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht)

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3 4 Total
1 Koenig, Zach 2.0 2.0
35 Niehoff, Mason 2.0 2.0
6 Schulte, Elliot 1.1 1.1
4 Thomas, Kellen 1.0 1.0
7 Veninga, Lincoln 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.2 6.2

Midwest Sharks - Hamilton

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3
7/7
4
7/7
Total
23 Baldwin, Connor 2.0 3.0 5.0
11 Bonty Jr., Anthony 1.0 1.0
5 Chapman, Jerome 2.0 2.0
9 Jones, Scott 1.0 1.0
7 McGrael, Lane 1.0 1.0
29 Nance, Bryce 1.0 1.1 2.1
12 Thomas, Dylan 2.0 1.2 3.2
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

MO Redhawks

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3 4 Total
9 BRECKENKAMP, JAXON 0.1 0.1
1 Buelow, Riley 4.0 4.0
2 Gannon, Vance 2.1 2.1
24 Jonas, Toby 0.2 0.2
17 Ottinger, Logan 1.0 1.0
Total 3.1 5.0 8.1

Rawlings Tigers - Cowling

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3 4 Total
16 Brockmeier, Max 3.0 3.0
34 Cowling, Easton 4.0 4.0
44 Dunlap, Trent 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

US NATIONALS - Acinelli

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3
7/7
4 Total
26 Albus, Jase 1.1 1.1
8 Clinard, Landon 1.0 1.0
5 Downey, Beckett 3.0 3.0
15 Harris, Tyson 1.2 1.2
28 Sabie, Grant 3.0 3.0
99 Tucker, Max 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Tournament Info: 

  • July 6-7, 2024
  • 9U - 16U Divisions
  • 3 game minimum
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2024.
  • Triple Point Weekend (3X)
  • Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Team/Individual awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • 9U - 10U Divisions - $525
  • 11U - 12U Divisions - $550
  • 13U - 16U Divisions - $575

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Schedule Request:

We will do our best to try to accommodate schedule requests. Note: The schedule request is a request, not a guarantee.
ALL schedule request must be submitted by using the "SCHEDULE REQUEST" tab on the event menu 3 weeks prior to the start of an event.
Any schedule requests that are submitted by text, email, or any other way besides using the Schedule Request tab on the event page, WILL NOT be accepted.
If the Schedule Request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means the scheduling process has begun for this event.

Complex:

  • BMAC - Bridgeton, MO





# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 9u Graefe White
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 1-2-0
2 Gamers Academy 9u Graeffe Red
St louis, MO
9U-AA 0-3-0
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Luebrecht)
Wentzville, MO
10U-A 8-4-0
4 Midwest Sharks - Hamilton
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 4-4-0
5 MO Redhawks
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 4-13-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Cowling
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 7-12-0
7 US NATIONALS - Acinelli
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 8-3-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star
Troy, MO
10U-AAA 3-0-1
2 Alpha Squad
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-9-0
3 STL Grind Reitmeyer
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 7-5-0
4 STL Klutch 10u - Ott
Chesterfield, MO
10U-MAJOR 1-4-1
5 Open
6 Open