Smyrna, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Challenge (Opening Day)

Mar 2-3

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 0-0-0 0 0 260
Mount Juliet Raptors 0-0-0 0 0 0
SBA Franklin Bombers 0-0-0 0 0 340
TN Talons 7U 0-0-0 0 0 250
Zone Elite 0-0-0 0 0 0

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Cedar Stone Park 1 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Cedar Stone Park 1 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Cedar Stone Park 1 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Cedar Stone Park 1 W3 W2
7U
4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cedar Stone Park 1
1
5
1
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cedar Stone Park 1
3
2
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cedar Stone Park 1
2
3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cedar Stone Park 1
4
Champion

HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe

Mount Juliet Raptors

SBA Franklin Bombers

TN Talons 7U

Zone Elite

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $275
  • 9-12: $375
  • 13-14: $450
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Franklin, TN
7U 2-5-0
2 Mount Juliet Raptors
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 SBA Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 7-6-0
4 TN Talons 7U
Nolensville, TN
7U 2-4-0
5 Zone Elite
Nolensville, TN
7U 0-0-0
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MTS
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 TN Talons 8U
Nolensville, TN
8U 7-4-1
3 Williamson Wolfpack
Brentwood, TN
8U 3-2-1
4 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls 10U
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Eagleville Mudcats
Eagleville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Knights Baseball 10u American
Madison, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
4 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
5 Midsouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 MJ Mustangs 10u
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 12-3-1
7 S2 Baseball - Navy
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Tennessee Trojans
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 2-1-0
9 Wilco Sluggers
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 4-6-0
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Rippers Baseball 11U
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
2 Hustle Factory Patriots
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
3 Knights Baseball 11u American
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 MAD Mavericks - Pearman
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
5 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Tennessee Grind- Clunan
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 4-7-0
7 Wow Factor 615
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Braves 12U
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 East Coast Sox TN - 12u Hughes
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 LC Cyclones
Adairville, KY
12U-A 0-0-0
4 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 0-0-0