Hendersonville, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Baseball World Series

Jun 20-23, 2024

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 VBA Black 7U 2-0-0 8 14 0
2 931 Elite 7U 2-0-0 10 12 1450
3 Tennessee Fusion 2-0-0 13 10 1460
4 Rawlings Tigers 1-0-1 19 7 1570
5 TN Talons 7U 1-1-0 15 0 1230
6 Columbia Militia 0-1-1 20 -5 90
7 Zone Elite 0-2-0 29 -10 290
8 St. Louis Mariners 0-2-0 33 -14 0
9 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 0-2-0 36 -14 1120

7U-Open 7U-CP

7U-Open
4 Rawlings Tigers
Saturday 2:15 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
1
5 TN Talons 7U
1 VBA Black 7U
Saturday 4:45 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
3
2 931 Elite 7U
Saturday 3:30 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
2
3 Tennessee Fusion
L2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
4
L1
Sunday 10:15 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
5
L3
Sunday 11:30 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
6
L6
Sunday 12:45 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
8
Sunday 3:15 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
9
If necessary
Champion

7U AA 7U-CP

7U AA
6 Columbia Militia
Saturday 9:00 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
1
9 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
7 Zone Elite
Saturday 10:15 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
2
8 St. Louis Mariners
L1
Saturday 12:45 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
4
L2
Saturday 11:30 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
3
L3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
5
Sunday 10:15 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
6
Sunday 11:30 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
7
If necessary
Champion

931 Elite 7U

Columbia Militia

HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe

Rawlings Tigers

St. Louis Mariners

Tennessee Fusion

TN Talons 7U

VBA Black 7U

Zone Elite

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi

Tournament Format:

  • 4 game guarantee (weather permitting); 2 pool play games for seeding
  • double-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $400
  • 9-12: $500
  • 13-14: $600
  • ***IMPORTANT: THERE WILL BE A MANDATORY TEAM SPECTATOR GATE FEE OF $495.00 FOR ALL TEAM SPECTATORS FOR THIS EVENT! THIS FEE IS IN ADDITION TO THE TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION FEE AND MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO YOUR FIRST SCHEDULED GAME. 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 7U
Cookeville, TN
7U 24-7-1
2 Columbia Militia
Columbia, TN
7U 3-2-1
3 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Franklin, TN
7U 13-29-0
4 Rawlings Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 25-8-2
5 St. Louis Mariners
St. Louis, MO
7U 0-2-0
6 Tennessee Fusion
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 25-12-0
7 TN Talons 7U
Nolensville, TN
7U 18-19-0
8 VBA Black 7U
Madison, AL
7U 2-0-0
9 Zone Elite
Nolensville, TN
7U 5-10-1
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls
Brentwood, TN
8U 13-9-1
2 Cumberland Rage
Greenup, IL
8U 0-1-1
3 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk
Franklin, TN
8U 14-20-0
4 MID-TN ACES
Pleasant View, TN
8U 11-19-0
5 MTS
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 25-4-0
6 NorthSiders
Brentwood, TN
8U 1-4-0
7 SBA Franklin Bombers 8U
Franklin, TN
8U 16-9-1
8 Swarm Baseball
Baxter, TN
8U 3-3-0
9 TN Talons 8U
Nolensville, TN
8U 20-12-1
10 Wildcards 8u
Smyrna, TN
8U 15-11-1
11 Williamson Wolfpack
Brentwood, TN
8U 17-15-1
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls (Warpool) 9u
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 11-17-2
2 Burns United
Burns, TN
9U-AA 17-15-0
3 FCA Wolves
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
4 Fivestar Midsouth
Mt Juliet, TN
9U-AA 22-18-0
5 Middle Tennessee Storm
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 4-8-0
6 Midland TN 9U Parker
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 2-9-0
7 Rangers Black
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-10-0
8 Rawlings Tigers-Murphy
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 11-37-0
9 S2 Baseball
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 3-12-0
10 Savage Illinois
North Aurora, IL
9U-AA 0-2-0
11 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
12 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 21-8-2
13 Tennessee Grind 8U
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 29-17-0
14 TN Fusion Baseball 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 13-6-1
15 TN Talons
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 22-7-0
16 USA Prime Midsouth 9U
Goodlettsville, TN
9U-AA 17-8-1
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star MidSouth Mafia
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 13-26-1
2 BoroBats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
3 Brentwood Bulls 10U
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 18-9-0
4 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 17-17-0
5 Columbia Blues
Columbia, TN
10U-A 0-2-0
6 Eagleville Mudcats
Eagleville, TN
10U-AA 28-8-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 21-7-0
8 HoJo Baseball 10U-Borne
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 10-9-0
9 M.A.D. Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 16-14-0
10 MAD Mavericks (Coach White)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 16-9-0
11 MO Redhawks
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 3-9-0
12 Sandlot Coshow 10U
Edmond, OK
10U-AA 0-2-0
13 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 12-23-2
14 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 17-24-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 24-15-1
16 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 37-12-0
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth-Hughes
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-AA 6-0-0
2 Hendersonville Rangers (Black)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-1
3 Louisville Blitz
Louisville, KY
11U-AA 1-1-0
4 MAD Mavericks - Pearman
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 11-9-0
5 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 6-0-0
6 Middle Tennessee Bombers
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-17-1
7 MIssouri Redhawks (Edwards)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 3-9-0
8 Tennessee Grind - Escoto
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 24-5-0
9 Tennessee Grind- Clunan
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 12-21-3
10 Tri-star cannons
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 13-9-0
11 Wow Factor 615
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 4-22-1
12 WOW Factor Mid TN 11U
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 4-2-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Sting
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-1-0
2 Dingers
Glasgow, KY
12U-AA 3-3-0
3 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-0
4 KB Prospects
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 10-1-0
5 Middle Tennessee Wolves
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-1-0
6 MTS Red 12u
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 0-5-0
7 Nashville Nitros
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 10-6-1
8 Reckless Rivals
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 9-16-0
9 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 16-3-1
10 Tennessee Heat
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
11 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 13-4-0
12 US Elite (Franklin)
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 5-11-0
13 Wow Factor Mid TN
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 2-0-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Steel
Fairview, TN
13U-AA 6-9-0
2 Framework Athletics - Martin
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AAA 1-1-0
3 Harris Ball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-2-0
4 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
13U-AA 6-12-1
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 17-6-3
6 HoJo Baseball 13U-Ney
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-0-0
7 Middle Tennessee Prospects
WHITE HOUSE, TN
13U-MAJOR 18-5-1
8 Nashville Select 13u Grey
FRANKLIN, TN
13U-AAA 6-1-0
9 Old Hickory Baseball Club Red
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-7-0
10 Rawlings Tigers 13u-Trull
Mt Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-8-0
11 Rawlings Tigers Nashville - Gardner
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 5-4-0
12 Southern Madison Sluggers
Richmond, KY
13U-AA 2-0-0
13 Tennessee Iron
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 4-7-1
14 Top Tier Athletics 13u
Evansville, IN
13U-AAA 1-0-1
15 Wildcards Baseball 13U
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 20-4-1
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
14U-AA 9-13-0
2 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 10-0-1
3 Harris Ball Club
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-2-0
4 Nashville Select 14u Grey
FRANKLIN, TN
14U-AAA 3-0-0
5 Nashville Select 14u Navy
FRANKLIN, TN
14U-AAA 5-1-0
6 Phoenix
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 0-9-0
7 Rawlings Tigers - Gardner
Gallation, TN
14U-AA 2-3-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (NICO)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 6-10-0
9 SBA Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 9-4-1
10 Southeast Cyclones Baseball
Bell Buckle, TN
14U-AAA 0-1-1
11 Twitty City Robinson
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 0-2-0
12 Wow Factor 2028 Futures
Hanna City, IL
14U-AAA 2-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open