Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

11th Annual TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 6-7, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 9 Nitro Elite 13 Smyrna Stunners
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 12 Nitro Elite 18 TN Triple Play Talons
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 1 Cross Hit 11 Smyrna Stunners
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 5 9 Cross Hit 17 TN Triple Play Talons
Game 5 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 5 14 MAD Mavericks 0 EWA Astros
Game 6 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 5 7 Mud Dawgs 8 MAD Mavericks
Game 7 Saturday 3:45 PM Barfield Park 5 12 Five Star Vols Black 0 EWA Astros
Game 8 Saturday 5:00 PM Barfield Park 5 19 Five Star Vols Black 11 Mud Dawgs
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MAD Mavericks 2-0-0 7 8 300
2 Smyrna Stunners 2-0-0 10 11 360
3 Five Star Vols Black 2-0-0 11 14 470
4 TN Triple Play Talons 2-0-0 21 13 200
5 EWA Astros 0-2-0 26 -14 190
6 Mud Dawgs 0-2-0 27 -8 140
7 Cross Hit 0-2-0 28 -14 170
8 Nitro Elite 0-2-0 31 -10 120

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

1 MAD Mavericks
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
1
4 TN Triple Play Talons
2 Smyrna Stunners
Sunday 12:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
2
3 Five Star Vols Black
Sunday 2:30 PM
Barfield Park 5
3
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

5 EWA Astros 19
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
8 Nitro Elite 14
6 Mud Dawgs 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
2
7 Cross Hit 2
EWA Astros 0
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
Mud Dawgs 17
Mud Dawgs
Champion



Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 1-6-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 3-8-0
3 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 8-2-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-0-0
5 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 4-2-0
6 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-4-0
7 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 2-8-0
8 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 7-5-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-3-0
3 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-4-0
4 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
5 HOJO Elite 9U Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 1-1-0
6 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 5-5-0
7 Ky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
9U-AA 7-0-0
8 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
9 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 2-4-0
10 Showcase Storm
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
11 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 3-3-0
12 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 0-5-0
13 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
14 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-7-1
2 Firebirds 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
4 M.A.D. Mavericks (Prospects)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
5 Middle Tennessee Marauders
College Grove, TN
10U-AA 6-1-0
6 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 7-3-0
7 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 4-8-0
8 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
9 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
10 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-8-1
11 Showcase Prospects 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-4-0
12 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 0-2-0
13 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
2 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
3 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
4 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
5 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 8-0-0
6 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
7 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 6-6-0
8 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
9 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
10 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
11 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 7-2-0
12 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 5-0-0
13 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-5-0
14 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles Grey
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 0-2-0
2 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-0-0
4 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 9-8-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 2-3-0
6 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 1-1-0
7 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
8 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
9 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
10 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-4-0
11 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
12 Western Ky Hitmen
Owensboro, KY
12U-AA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dulins Dodgers-Kilburn
Cordova, TN
12U-MAJOR 0-2-0
2 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 5-6-0
4 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
5 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 5-2-0
6 Pursuit Blue
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
7 Young Guns 12U
Cookeville, TN
12U-MAJOR 2-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Classic 111.34 KB 4/4/2019 Download