Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Pere Marquette Park
16th Annual Rivertown Classic
Apr 26-28, 2019
IMPORTANT INFO
4/21/2019 7:13 PM
Field Abbreviations:
Yank South = Yank-S
Yanks North = Yank-N
Challenger Field = CHA
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 450 |
2 | Mineral Area Elite | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 400 |
3 | Missouri Outlaws | 2-0-0 | 7 | 5 | 90 |
4 | Missouri Bulls | 1-1-0 | 8 | 4 | 860 |
5 | New Melle Tigers 12U | 0-2-0 | 20 | -9 | 1030 |
6 | Combat | 0-2-0 | 21 | -14 | 140 |
7 | Jackson Tribe Black | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 140 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Friday 7:45 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 11 Mineral Area Elite | 1 Combat | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0 Jackson Tribe Black | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:45 AM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 12 Mineral Area Elite | 2 Jackson Tribe Black | ||
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 0 Combat | 10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 11 Missouri Bulls | 5 New Melle Tigers 12U | ||
Game 6 Saturday 4:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 1 Missouri Bulls | 3 Missouri Outlaws | ||
Game 7 Saturday 5:45 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 9 Missouri Outlaws | 6 New Melle Tigers 12U |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 12U-OPEN
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 2:15 PM | Sun 2:15 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 7 Missouri Bulls | 4 New Melle Tigers 12U | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:45 AM | Sun 10:45 AM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 8 Mineral Area Elite | 2 Jackson Tribe Black | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 7 Missouri Outlaws | 3 Combat | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 Missouri Bulls | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 3 Mineral Area Elite | 2 Missouri Outlaws | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 5:45 PM | Sun 5:45 PM | Bloomsdale K of C #1 | 9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 Mineral Area Elite |
Championship Bracket
4 | Missouri Bulls | 7 |
Sunday 2:15 PM
Bloomsdale K of C #1
Bloomsdale K of C #1
1
5 | New Melle Tigers 12U | 4 |
2 | Mineral Area Elite | 8 |
Sunday 10:45 AM
Bloomsdale K of C #1
Bloomsdale K of C #1
2
7 | Jackson Tribe Black | 2 |
3 | Missouri Outlaws | 7 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Bloomsdale K of C #1
Bloomsdale K of C #1
3
6 | Combat | 3 |
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C #1
Bloomsdale K of C #1
4
Missouri Bulls | 5 |
Mineral Area Elite | 3 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Bloomsdale K of C #1
Bloomsdale K of C #1
5
Missouri Outlaws | 2 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 9 |
Sunday 5:45 PM
Bloomsdale K of C #1
Bloomsdale K of C #1
6
Mineral Area Elite | 5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Champion
Pitching Log
Combat
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/26 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
6 | Hankins, James | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
16 | larkin, Kaden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
54 | Wahl, Samuel | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
1 | Wille, braden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Jackson Tribe Black
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
1 | Alfod, Nolan | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | Eller, Dru | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Hays, Braeden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Heisserer, Colton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | Lindsley, Grant | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Morgan, Reid | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | Weber, Drake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Mineral Area Elite
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/26 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
Total |
24 | Aiden, Redmond | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
37 | Colby, Larkins | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
50 | Hale, Levi | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
32 | Lucas, Whitehead | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | McDowell, Jackson | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
2 | Tripp, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 |
Missouri Bulls
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
6 | Fritsche, Dalton | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
7 | Johnson, Noah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Kern, Carson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
8 | Martin, Gavin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Wallace, Ty | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Missouri Outlaws
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
33 | Carrier, Beau | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Carter, Chase | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Edmundson, Jay | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | Hester, Jake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
19 | Kepley, Keaton | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
4 | Mills, Rylan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
3 | Rhodes, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
13 | Solomon, Drew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 7.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
New Melle Tigers 12U
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
11 | Bogard, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Burke, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Lovelady, Collin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
16 | Milam, Nate | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Skidmore, Eli | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
66 | Wakula, Brayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
14 | Wortham, Charlie | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 7.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
5 | Basler, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Fallert, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
00 | Kuehn, Wil | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
24 | Neager, Zachary | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
28 | Schilly, Patrick | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Tucker, Kellen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
16th Annual Rivertown Classic
Ste. Genevieve, MO
Turf infield for 10U,11U,14U / Dirt infield for 8U,9U,12U,13U
Contact: 314-808-1465
Tournament Info:
- April 26 - 28, 2019
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Games will begin on Friday - 3 day event
- Open Divisions
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 14U - $350
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
Complexes:
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
2 |
Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
8U | Hillsboro, MO | 4-5-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
7U | Jackson, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 7-8-1 |
5 |
Stl. Swarm
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 4-5-1 |
6 |
Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
|
8U | Festus, MO | 0-3-0 |
9U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Eagles
Columbia, IL
|
9U-AA | Columbia, IL | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Farmington Raptors
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AA | Farmington, MO | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Hillsboro Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
9U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 4-3-1 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 0-11-0 |
5 |
Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
|
9U-A | Festus, MO | 0-2-1 |
6 |
Twin City/R7 Titans
Festus, MO
|
9U-AA | Festus, MO | 1-2-1 |
10U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
2 |
Mineral Area Orioles
Farmington, MO
|
10U-AA | Farmington, MO | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-7-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-7-1 |
5 |
TRIBE
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 5-2-0 |
6 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
10U-AAA | Festus, MO | 2-2-0 |
11U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Extreme
Collinsville, IL
|
11U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
|
11U-AA | CEDAR HILL, MO | 3-9-1 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe
jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | jackson, MO | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-1-0 |
5 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
11U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 6-4-0 |
6 |
Mineral area Combat
Bonneterre, MO
|
11U-A | Bonneterre, MO | 1-3-0 |
7 |
Missouri Miners
Chaffee, MO
|
11U-AA | Chaffee, MO | 1-1-1 |
8 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 6-2-0 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-5-2 |
10 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-A | Festus, MO | 1-2-0 |
12U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Combat
Hillsboro, MO
|
12U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-5-0 |
3 |
Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
|
12U-AA | Farmington, MO | 9-3-0 |
4 |
Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
12U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 10-3-1 |
5 |
Missouri Outlaws
Dexter, MO
|
12U-AAA | Dexter, MO | 3-1-0 |
6 |
New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
|
12U-AAA | Foristell, MO | 16-11-2 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 10-8-2 |
13U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Heartland Thunder
Millersville, MO
|
13U-A | Millersville, MO | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Mineral Area Falcons
Park Hills, MO
|
14U-AA | Park Hills, MO | 7-4-0 |
3 |
River Bandits
Scott City, MO
|
13U-AA | Scott City, MO | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-4-1 |
5 |
STL. Gold
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
|
14U-A | Pevely, MO | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Blue Sox Baseball Club
O'Fallon, IL
|
14U-A | O'Fallon, IL | 2-1-1 |
3 |
Diamond Stars (Becker)
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AAA | Imperial, MO | 7-4-1 |
4 |
Perryville Stars
Perryville, MO
|
14U-A | Perryville, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 12-7-0 |
6 |
SEMO KNIGHTS
JACKSON, MO
|
14U-A | JACKSON, MO | 1-9-1 |
7 |
Southern Illinois Team Dinger
Murphysboro, IL
|
14U-AA | Murphysboro, IL | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-3-0 |
-
Pere Marquette Park
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Ste. Gene Community Center