St. Louis, MO
| Multiple Venues - Click on Event
Game 7 State Championship
Jun 5-7, 2020
CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY!!
6/2/2020 7:16 AM
Championship Brackets - Team/individual awards for 1st & 2nd place tems
Silver Brackets - Team award for 1st & 2nd place teams
Weather/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111
For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THZ 9U-Dufrenne | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 660 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 10 | 12 | 910 |
3 | St. Louis Legends | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 310 |
4 | Hawks | 1-1-0 | 19 | -3 | 700 |
5 | Bulldogs | 0-2-0 | 16 | -8 | 590 |
6 | Eureka Bearcats | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 430 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Ozzies E | 11 THZ 9U-Dufrenne | 3 St. Louis Legends | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM | Ozzies E | 4 THZ 9U-Dufrenne | 3 Bulldogs | ||
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM | Ozzies E | 12 St. Louis Legends | 3 Bulldogs | ||
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM | Ozzies E | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 Eureka Bearcats | ||
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM | Ozzies E | 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 Hawks | ||
Game 6 Saturday 7:00 PM | Ozzies E | 7 Eureka Bearcats | 9 Hawks |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Ozzies E | 1 THZ 9U-Dufrenne | 9 Hawks | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Ozzies E | 8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 St. Louis Legends | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Ozzies E | 9 Hawks | 15 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Championship Bracket
1 | THZ 9U-Dufrenne | 1 |
Ozzies E
4 | Hawks | 9 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 8 |
Ozzies E
3 | St. Louis Legends | 4 |
Hawks | 9 |
Ozzies E
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 15 |
#5 vs #6 9U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Ozzies E | 11 Bulldogs | 10 Eureka Bearcats |
#5 vs #6
5 | Bulldogs | 11 |
Ozzies E
6 | Eureka Bearcats | 10 |
Tournament Info:
- June 5-7, 2020
- All States are Welcome
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- STATE CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS AWARDED
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Some games will begin on Friday
- A/AA & Open Divisions
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $450
- Entry Fee: 14U - 16U - $475
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
- Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
- C&H Athletic Association - St. Peters MO
TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.
Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 7-6-1 |
2 |
Athletics
Chesterfield, MO
|
8U | Chesterfield, MO | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
|
8U | Lake St Louis, MO | 7-4-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 10-7-0 |
5 |
Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
|
8U | Kirkwood, MO | 5-2-0 |
6 |
Springfield Cardinals
Springfield, IL
|
8U | Springfield, IL | 3-1-0 |
7 |
STL Bandits - Black
O’fallon, MO
|
8U | O’fallon, MO | 8-6-1 |
8 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
8U | Wildwood, MO | 1-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulldogs
Highland, IL
|
9U-AA | Highland, IL | 8-10-1 |
2 |
Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AA | Eureka, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
9U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 11-5-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
|
9U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-4-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 14-3-0 |
6 |
THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
|
9U-AA | ofallon, MO | 7-12-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
|
9U-AAA | Brighton, IL | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars Jercinovic
Arnold, MO
|
9U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 10-2-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
|
9U-AAA | St. Charles, MO | 18-18-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Lake St Louis, MO | 16-11-2 |
5 |
St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Arnold, MO | 9-10-0 |
6 |
STL Klutch (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
|
9U-AAA | Cottleville, MO | 13-7-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
|
10U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 7-5-2 |
2 |
Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
|
10U-AA | Manchester, MO | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
10U-AA | Imperial, MO | 2-3-0 |
4 |
Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 17-9-0 |
5 |
Lebanon Yellowjackets
Lebanon, MO
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, MO | 8-6-1 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers - Dierberg
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
7 |
Southern Illinois Smash
Highland, IL
|
10U-AA | Highland, IL | 2-1-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AA | Arnold, MO | 2-2-0 |
9 |
StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
|
10U-AA | Fenton, MO | 8-2-0 |
10 |
STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 9-11-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Gamers 10u
St louis, MO
|
10U-AAA | St louis, MO | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 1-7-1 |
4 |
StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 26-6-0 |
5 |
TEAM ILLINI 10U
Bethalto, IL
|
10U-AAA | Bethalto, IL | 2-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces - Meinders
Moscow Mills, MO
|
11U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 24-15-2 |
3 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
11U-AA | Eureka, MO | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Mid-MO Wildcats
Jefferson City, MO
|
11U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 13-11-0 |
6 |
Missouri Gators - Routt
OFallon, MO
|
11U-AA | OFallon, MO | 6-5-2 |
7 |
Missouri Gators (Graves)
Defiance, MO
|
11U-AA | Defiance, MO | 2-1-0 |
8 |
Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 21-14-2 |
9 |
Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
|
11U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 11-5-1 |
10 |
Springfield Arsenal
Springfield, IL
|
11U-AA | Springfield, IL | 5-0-0 |
11 |
ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
|
11U-AA | IMPERIAL, MO | 3-5-0 |
12 |
St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 17-10-1 |
13 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-13-0 |
14 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-10-0 |
15 |
STL Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-1-0 |
16 |
STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
|
11U-AA | Des Peres, MO | 14-10-0 |
17 |
Wolverines
O’Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O’Fallon, MO | 0-3-0 |
18 |
Xtreme Veldman
Wildwood, MO
|
11U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-17-1 |
2 |
Heat
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 9-4-1 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O FALLON, MO
|
12U-AA | O FALLON, MO | 6-6-0 |
4 |
Missouri Warriors
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 8-7-1 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Chesterfield, MO | 19-4-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-4-0 |
7 |
StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 12-8-2 |
8 |
SWMO Bombers Grey
Springfield, MO
|
12U-A | Springfield, MO | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 11-10-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
|
12U-AA | Golden Eagle, IL | 2-11-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators - Ebert
St. Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Lord
St. Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 13-6-1 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers Black - Hogan
Ballwin, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ballwin, MO | 4-4-1 |
5 |
Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 19-6-3 |
6 |
StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 21-9-1 |
7 |
STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 5-5-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
13U-AA | Arnold, MO | 6-7-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Scrogin
O'Fallon/Lake St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | O'Fallon/Lake St Louis, MO | 7-8-1 |
4 |
Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers - Froidl
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-8-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers-Rose
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 6-4-0 |
7 |
SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-9-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Riverdogs
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 3-3-1 |
9 |
STL Dynamite RED
CHESTERFIELD, MO
|
13U-AA | CHESTERFIELD, MO | 5-3-1 |
10 |
Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
|
13U-AA | Washington, MO | 6-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
|
13U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 11-6-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 10-8-1 |
3 |
Missouri Razorbacks
O'FALLON, MO
|
13U-AA | O'FALLON, MO | 7-8-0 |
4 |
Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 20-6-2 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Ballwin, MO | 11-4-1 |
6 |
Southern Illinois Smash
Highland, IL
|
13U-AAA | Highland, IL | 1-2-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-11-1 |
8 |
Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 11-16-1 |
9 |
StL Force 13U
Union, MO
|
13U-AA | Union, MO | 6-13-1 |
10 |
StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 8-5-1 |
11 |
STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 12-18-0 |
12 |
THZ Tribe-13U Nesslage
O'Fallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 5-6-1 |
13 |
UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Wentzville, MO | 13-13-3 |
14 |
UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 13-10-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team
Evansville, IN
|
14U-AA | Evansville, IN | 8-2-0 |
2 |
Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 14-10-1 |
3 |
Gamers Academy (DETTER)
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AA | Fenton, MO | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
14U-AA | Perryville, MO | 10-4-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators - Kury
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-5-3 |
6 |
O’Fallon Bolts
O’Fallon, IL
|
14U-AA | O’Fallon, IL | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-12-2 |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers - Stockton
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 0-6-0 |
9 |
Rawlings Tigers (Warren)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-4-1 |
10 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-9-2 |
11 |
STL Force (Palumbo)
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AA | Fenton, MO | 9-4-0 |
12 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 22-17-0 |
13 |
Washington Jays
Washington, MO
|
14U-AA | Washington, MO | 6-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Black
O'fallon, MO
|
14U-AAA | O'fallon, MO | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Midwest Futures - Hayes
Saint Charles, MO
|
14U-AAA | Saint Charles, MO | 4-7-0 |
3 |
RAWLINGS TIGERS - COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA, MO
|
14U-AAA | COLUMBIA, MO | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 8-6-0 |
5 |
RAWLINGS XTREME
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 7-6-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Missouri Phenom Johnson
Jefferson city, MO
|
15U | Jefferson city, MO | 2-1-1 |
2 |
Missouri Gators-Spindola
Wentzville, MO
|
15U | Wentzville, MO | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Premier Baseball 15U Southern
O'Fallon, MO
|
15U | O'Fallon, MO | 6-7-0 |
4 |
St. Charles Capitals
St Charles, MO
|
15U | St Charles, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
|
15U | St Louis, MO | 1-1-1 |
6 |
STL Scorpions
St Peters, MO
|
14U-AAA | St Peters, MO | 13-1-0 |
7 |
Xtreme
Chesterfield, MO
|
15U | Chesterfield, MO | 5-7-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics 16U Navy
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Nemo Stixx
Palmyra, MO
|
16U | Palmyra, MO | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Quincy Cyclones
Quincy, IL
|
16U | Quincy, IL | 10-5-0 |
4 |
St Louis Naturals-Mueller
Columbia, IL
|
16U | Columbia, IL | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Stl Bears (Floyd) 16U
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 9-3-1 |
-
Multiple Venues - Click on Event
-
Arnold Athletic Association
-
C & H Ballpark
-
Ozzies
-
Peruque Valley Park
-
DOUBLETREE HOTEL & CONFERENCE CENTER16625 Swingley Ridge Road
Chesterfield, MO 63017- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Hilton Garden Inn - Chesterfield16631 Chesterfield Grove Rd
Chesterfield, MO 63005- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Hilton Garden Inn - O'Fallon2310 Technology Drive
O'Fallon, MO 63366- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS ST. LOUIS WEST - O'FALLON, MO1175 Technology Dr.
O'Fallon, MO 63368- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Homewood Suites in Westport2434 Old Dorsett Rd
Maryland Heights, MO 63043- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
STAYBRIDGE SUITES OFALLON CHESTERFIELD1155 Technology Dr.
O'Fallon, MO 63368- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website