Union, MO
| Veterans Memorial Park
Battle of the Bats
Jul 18-19, 2020
SCHEDULES UPDATED!!
7/14/2020 8:17 PM
Sunday - Veterans Memorial Park V1, V2, V3, V4 playing as scheduled
Sunday - Veterans Memorial Park V5 (14U) pushed back to a 9:30am start. Check updated schedules
Sunday - Union Park playing as scheduled
Please check schedules for updated times and locations
Rainout/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111
For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 1040 |
2 | Premier Baseball Academy II | 2-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 600 |
3 | StL Force Elite (Mete) | 2-0-0 | 3 | 7 | 390 |
4 | StL Force Elite | 2-0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1190 |
5 | Illinois Gators-Heflin | 1-1-0 | 6 | 5 | 290 |
6 | Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 810 |
7 | UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid | 0-2-0 | 13 | -7 | 770 |
8 | STL Gamers 13U Gray | 0-2-0 | 14 | -10 | 730 |
9 | UA St. Louis Prospects | 0-2-0 | 16 | -11 | 1010 |
10 | Missouri Gators Quiles | 0-2-0 | 20 | -14 | 570 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM | Veterans V3 | 8 StL Force Elite (Mete) | 2 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) | ||
Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM | Veterans V4 | 6 StL Force Elite | 4 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid | ||
Game 3 Sunday 10:20 AM | Veterans V3 | 2 StL Force Elite (Mete) | 1 Illinois Gators-Heflin | ||
Game 4 Sunday 10:20 AM | Veterans V4 | 4 StL Force Elite | 0 STL Gamers 13U Gray | ||
Game 5 Sunday 12:10 PM | Veterans V3 | 7 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) | 2 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid | ||
Game 6 Sunday 12:10 PM | Veterans V4 | 7 Premier Baseball Academy II | 3 UA St. Louis Prospects | ||
Game 7 Sunday 2:00 PM | Veterans V3 | 0 Missouri Gators Quiles | 13 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | ||
Game 8 Sunday 2:00 PM | Veterans V4 | 10 Illinois Gators-Heflin | 4 STL Gamers 13U Gray | ||
Game 9 Sunday 3:50 PM | Veterans V3 | 0 UA St. Louis Prospects | 9 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | ||
Game 10 Sunday 3:50 PM | Veterans V4 | 0 Missouri Gators Quiles | 7 Premier Baseball Academy II |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 13U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 5:40 PM | Sun 5:40 PM | Veterans V3 | St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | Premier Baseball Academy II |
Championship Bracket
1 | St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) |
Veterans V3
2 | Premier Baseball Academy II |
#3 vs #4 13U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 5:40 PM | Sun 5:40 PM | Veterans V4 | StL Force Elite (Mete) | StL Force Elite |
#3 vs #4
3 | StL Force Elite (Mete) |
Veterans V4
4 | StL Force Elite |
Tournament Info:
- July 18-19, 2020
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Veterans Memorial Park - Union, MO
TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.
Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulldogs
Highland, IL
|
9U-AA | Highland, IL | 8-10-1 |
2 |
Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AA | Eureka, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
|
9U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 4-8-2 |
4 |
Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
|
9U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 3-5-1 |
5 |
Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
9U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 11-5-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
|
9U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
9U-AA | Union, MO | 0-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulls - Barringer
Fenton, MO
|
11U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
11U-AA | Eureka, MO | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Midwest Futures - Metter
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 13-12-2 |
4 |
Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 21-14-2 |
5 |
Rawlings Xtreme Keown
O Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O Fallon, MO | 3-6-0 |
6 |
SI Bullets
Herrin, IL
|
11U-AA | Herrin, IL | 2-1-0 |
7 |
STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
|
11U-AA | Des Peres, MO | 14-10-0 |
8 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
11U-AA | Union, MO | 9-4-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-17-1 |
2 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 9-6-0 |
3 |
St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-11-1 |
5 |
Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 11-10-0 |
6 |
Union Wildcats Calkins
Union, MO
|
12U-AAA | Union, MO | 8-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Illinois Gators-Heflin
Bethalto, IL
|
13U-MAJOR | Bethalto, IL | 6-4-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 10-8-1 |
3 |
Premier Baseball Academy II
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 16-12-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 25-10-2 |
5 |
StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 21-9-1 |
6 |
StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 8-5-1 |
7 |
STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 12-18-0 |
8 |
Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
|
13U-AAA | ST LOUIS, MO | 17-17-2 |
9 |
UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Wentzville, MO | 13-13-3 |
10 |
UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 13-10-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Moscow Mills, MO
|
14U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 5-4-2 |
2 |
AF Extreme
Christopher, IL
|
14U-AAA | Christopher, IL | 8-0-0 |
3 |
Missouri Bulldogs
Durham, MO
|
14U-AA | Durham, MO | 10-1-0 |
4 |
Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
|
14U-AA | Centralia, IL | 3-7-0 |
5 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 6-8-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Pros (Taylor)
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-0 |
7 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 22-17-0 |
8 |
STL Scorpions
St Peters, MO
|
14U-AAA | St Peters, MO | 13-1-0 |
-
Veterans Memorial Park
-
Union Park