Branson, MO

Ballparks of America

Elite 10U Invitational powered by MO Gators

May 3-5, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

4/29/2019 11:29 PM

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO 11:59pm ON THURSDAY. Rosters will freeze at 12:00am on Friday and cannot be added to or edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

ALL TEAMS must check-in prior to their first game with a printed copy of their Game 7 Official Roster with signatures.

Team Check-in will be in the lower level of Building 4 (4-11). It is located in with the indoor batting cages which is located along the first base line of the St. Louis field. At check-in, teams will pick up line up cards and pitching cards.

Facility Rules & Policies - NO outside food or drink, NO COOLERS with the exception of team water.

NO PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GUM AND FOOD on or anywhere near the field or dugouts

Players can wear molded cleats, turf shoes or tennis shoes.

Rainout/Tournament Hotline - 314-514-4111

For Game 7 Tournament Rules, click on "Documents" tab

TOURNAMENT FORMAT (30 Teams):

UPDATED: All teams will play 2 pool games. After Pool Play, Teams will be seeded #1 - #30.

Teams seeded #1 - #14 will play in the Championship GOLD Bracket.

Teams seeded #15 - #22 will play in the Championship SILVER Bracket.

Teams seeded #23- #30 will play Consolation games.

Tiebreaker Criteria:

1. Head to Head (only when 2 teams are tied)

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied, the tie breaker becomes Runs Allowed, and cannot revert back to the previous criteria of Head to Head

2. Runs Allowed

3. Runs Differential (max +/- 7)

4. Game 7 Points

5. Coin Toss

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 16 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballparks of America DET 7 Fieldhouse Thunder 11 Germantown Giants - Steht
Game 17 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballparks of America STL 11 TNT Fury 3 Boonville Bombers
Game 18 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballparks of America CHI 7 Arkansas Vipers 0 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Game 19 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 6 SWMO Tribe 3 Indiana Bulls Black
Game 20 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballparks of America BOS 5 KC Swing 10 Perfect Timing Red
Game 21 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballparks of America DET 7 Tulsa Hype 8 Springfield Mavericks
Game 22 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballparks of America STL 2 Missouri Gators - Howse 8 Building Champions (Bernbeck)
Game 23 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballparks of America CHI 2 Oklahoma Core (Jones) 12 Indiana Bulls Black
Game 24 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 16 Arkansas Vipers 1 JC Arsenal
Game 25 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballparks of America BOS 0 CCBA A's 7 SWMO Tribe
Game 26 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballparks of America DET 1 Yetis 12 TNT Fury
Game 27 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballparks of America STL 0 Prodigy Rangers 5 Perfect Timing Red
Game 28 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballparks of America CHI 13 Fieldhouse Thunder 0 Quad City Hitmen
Game 29 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 4 KC Swing 2 Germantown Giants - Steht
Game 30 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballparks of America BOS 4 Boonville Bombers 12 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Game 31 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballparks of America DET 4 Missouri Gators - Howse 8 Batters Box Elite
Game 32 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballparks of America STL 2 CCBA A's 6 Baseknocks
Game 33 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballparks of America CHI 10 Paducah Storm 0 Tulsa Hype
Game 34 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 8 Building Champions (Bernbeck) 4 Oklahoma Core (Jones)
Game 35 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballparks of America BOS 9 Springfield Mavericks 1 JC Arsenal
Game 36 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballparks of America DET 5 Mid-MO Wildcats 1 Prodigy Rangers
Game 37 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballparks of America STL 4 Quad City Hitmen 11 Yetis
Game 38 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballparks of America CHI 10 SWMO Bombers 9 KC Hammers
Game 39 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 0 Prospects - Wofford 25 EBC 10u Black
Game 40 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballparks of America BOS 4 10U Canes Midwest 9 KC COWBOYS
Game 41 Saturday 7:00 PM Ballparks of America DET 8 Paducah Storm 5 Baseknocks
Game 42 Saturday 7:00 PM Ballparks of America STL 1 Mid-MO Wildcats 11 KC Hammers
Game 43 Saturday 7:00 PM Ballparks of America CHI 9 KC COWBOYS 1 EBC 10u Black
Game 44 Saturday 7:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 8 10U Canes Midwest 13 SWMO Bombers
Game 45 Saturday 7:00 PM Ballparks of America BOS 25 Batters Box Elite 1 Prospects - Wofford
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Arkansas Vipers 2-0-0 1 14 140
2 SWMO Tribe 2-0-0 3 10 320
3 TNT Fury 2-0-0 4 14 100
4 KC COWBOYS 2-0-0 5 12 120
5 Batters Box Elite 2-0-0 5 11 300
6 Paducah Storm 2-0-0 5 10 370
7 Perfect Timing Red 2-0-0 5 10 180
8 Building Champions (Bernbeck) 2-0-0 6 10 160
9 Springfield Mavericks 2-0-0 8 8 100
10 SWMO Bombers 2-0-0 17 6 400
11 Indiana Bulls Black 1-1-0 8 4 100
12 EBC 10u Black 1-1-0 9 0 80
13 Baseknocks 1-1-0 10 1 80
14 KC Hammers 1-1-0 11 6 120
15 Fieldhouse Thunder 1-1-0 11 3 60
16 Germantown Giants - Steht 1-1-0 11 2 80
17 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer 1-1-0 11 0 630
18 Mid-MO Wildcats 1-1-0 12 -3 140
19 KC Swing 1-1-0 12 -3 80
20 Yetis 1-1-0 16 0 180
21 Prodigy Rangers 0-2-0 10 -9 60
22 CCBA A's 0-2-0 13 -11 60
23 Missouri Gators - Howse 0-2-0 16 -10 180
24 Tulsa Hype 0-2-0 18 -8 60
25 Oklahoma Core (Jones) 0-2-0 20 -11 40
26 10U Canes Midwest 0-2-0 22 -10 40
27 Boonville Bombers 0-2-0 23 -14 270
28 Quad City Hitmen 0-2-0 24 -14 40
29 JC Arsenal 0-2-0 25 -14 130
30 Prospects - Wofford 0-2-0 50 -14 40

Championship GOLD Bracket 10U-OPEN

8 Building Champions (Bernbeck) 4
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America STL
1
9 Springfield Mavericks 3
4 KC COWBOYS 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America STL
2
13 Baseknocks 1
5 Batters Box Elite 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America CHI
3
12 EBC 10u Black 4
7 Perfect Timing Red 11
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America DET
4
10 SWMO Bombers 3
3 TNT Fury 4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
5
14 KC Hammers 10
6 Paducah Storm 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America BOS
6
11 Indiana Bulls Black 4
1 Arkansas Vipers 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ballparks of America STL
7
Building Champions (Bernbeck) 10
KC COWBOYS 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
8
Batters Box Elite 12
2 SWMO Tribe 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ballparks of America CHI
9
Perfect Timing Red 7
KC Hammers 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ballparks of America BOS
10
Paducah Storm 5
Building Champions (Bernbeck) 1
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America STL
11
Batters Box Elite 11
Perfect Timing Red 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America CHI
12
Paducah Storm 7
Batters Box Elite 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ballparks of America STL
13
Paducah Storm 7
Batters Box Elite
Champion

Championship SILVER Bracket 10U-OPEN

15 Fieldhouse Thunder 8
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America DET
1
22 CCBA A's 12
18 Mid-MO Wildcats 9
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America CHI
2
19 KC Swing 12
16 Germantown Giants - Steht 10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America BOS
3
21 Prodigy Rangers 2
17 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
4
20 Yetis 1
CCBA A's 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ballparks of America DET
5
KC Swing 11
Germantown Giants - Steht 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
6
10U Missouri Gators / Sauer 0
KC Swing 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ballparks of America CHI
7
Germantown Giants - Steht 6
Germantown Giants - Steht
Champion

Consolation 10U-OPEN

23 Missouri Gators - Howse 0
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ballparks of America BOS
1
24 Tulsa Hype 10
Tulsa Hype
Champion

Consolation 10U-OPEN

25 Oklahoma Core (Jones) 16
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America BOS
1
26 10U Canes Midwest 4
Oklahoma Core (Jones)
Champion

Consolation 10U-OPEN

27 Boonville Bombers 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America DET
1
28 Quad City Hitmen 5
Boonville Bombers
Champion

Consolation 10U-OPEN

29 JC Arsenal 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
1
30 Prospects - Wofford 5
Prospects - Wofford
Champion

10U Canes Midwest

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
4 McGaha, Brody 2.33 2.33
14 Millington, Chase 2.00 2.00 4.00
13 Rose, Jake 3.00 3.00
20 Thurman, Owen 0.67 1.00 1.67
Total 5.00 6.00 11.00

10U Missouri Gators / Sauer

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
6 Collier, Oliver 0.33 0.33
15 Flinn, Beau 1.00 1.00 2.00
00 Le Matty, Josh 3.00 3.00
5 Muhammad, Amir 1.67 1.00 2.67
34 Portell, Cole 1.00 1.00
7 Reed, Julius 1.00 1.00
18 Robinson, Nolan 3.00 3.00
Total 4.00 5.00 4.00 13.00

Arkansas Vipers

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
22 Hayden, Brody 1.00 1.00
5 Seim, Daniel 4.00 4.00
4 Wright, Joshua 1.00 2.00 0.33 3.33
12 Ziegler, Thomas 3.00 1.00 4.00
Total 4.00 3.00 5.33 12.33

Baseknocks

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
9 Edmondson, Wyatt 3.00 2.00 5.00
27 Francka, Jack 2.00 2.00
12 Hunt, Parker 2.00 3.00 5.00
10 Koffenberger, Sam 4.00 4.00
11 McIntosh, Aaron 1.00 1.00
Total 6.00 6.00 5.00 17.00

Batters Box Elite

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5
5/5
Total
8 Anderson, Drake 3.67 3.67
16 Bateman, Ben 2.33 3.67 6.00
15 Crenshaw, Brady 0.33 0.67 1.00
11 Holt, Myles 4.00 0.33 4.33
3 Ofiara, Vito 2.00 1.00 3.00 6.00
4 Stephens, Garrett 4.33 4.33
Total 6.00 4.00 5.33 6.00 4.00 25.33

Boonville Bombers

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
6 Chamberlain, Chase 1.00 1.00
31 Halford, Vander 3.00 3.00
2 Hough, Tatum 1.00 1.00
0 Pattrin, Brody 0.33 0.33
37 Porter, Brody 3.00 3.00
8 White, Bodie 1.00 1.00
Total 4.33 5.00 9.33

Building Champions (Bernbeck)

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5
5/5
Total
35 Bernbeck, Creighton 2.00 0.67 2.67
5 Bernbeck, Skyler 0.33 0.33
7 Harville, Easton 2.00 1.00 3.00
16 Marquardt, Casey 1.33 1.33
1 Miller, Garret 2.00 2.00 4.00
22 O’Reilly, Landon 1.00 2.00 3.00
3 Schneider, Trent 2.00 3.00 5.00
8 Sogard, Dan 2.00 3.00 5.00
Total 5.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 3.33 24.33

CCBA A's

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
29 Falcon, Aydan 2.00 2.00
11 Howard, Anderson 1.00 1.00 2.00
1 Jobe, Caden 1.67 1.00 2.67
13 Kerr, Sam 2.00 2.00
5 Weil, Robert 1.67 1.67 3.33
24 Whetstone, Grayson 2.00 2.00
10 Wright, Aiden 0.67 2.67 3.33
Total 5.00 6.00 6.33 17.33

EBC 10u Black

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
10 LaFoe, Trip 2.33 2.00 4.33
21 Pinner, Wesley 2.00 2.00
20 Potts, Hayden 2.67 2.67
27 Rust, Matthew 3.00 3.00
22 Westmoreland, Axton 2.00 2.00
Total 5.00 5.00 4.00 14.00

Fieldhouse Thunder

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
7 Brown, Keyan 1.67 1.67
50 Gibbons, Ty 1.00 1.00
6 Griffin, Wit 0.33 0.33
47 Halbert, Ricky 0.67 0.67
23 Hall, Haden 2.00 2.00
1 Koehler, Ace 1.33 1.33
Total 4.00 3.00 7.00

Germantown Giants - Steht

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5 Total
28 Arendale, Syler 0.67 0.67
15 Carroll, Bradley 0.33 0.33
35 Kollias, Xander 1.00 5.00 6.00
27 Register, Braden 1.33 1.33
7 Reynolds, Carter 2.33 5.67 8.00
2 Rodgers, Brady 2.67 2.67
1 Wright, Hudson 1.00 1.00
Total 4.00 5.00 5.00 6.00 20.00

Indiana Bulls Black

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
3 Christiansen, Connor 3.33 3.33
4 Daves, Jackson 3.00 3.00
36 Hughes, Holden 2.00 1.00 3.00
2 Walker, Reid 3.00 3.00
27 Zorger, Liam 1.00 1.00
Total 5.00 4.33 4.00 13.33

JC Arsenal

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
14 Heislen, Bret 3.00 3.00
1 Kay, Blake 0.67 0.67
7 Leffert, Gage 2.00 2.00
4 Sullivan, Max 0.67 0.67
24 Wansing, Jonathon 1.67 1.67
Total 3.00 5.00 8.00

KC COWBOYS

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5 Total
10 Hutchinson, Rhett 4.33 4.33
35 Jenkins, Parker 5.00 5.00
1 Jones, Connor 4.00 4.00
8 Maultsby, Andrew 3.67 3.67
5 Roy, Carson 1.67 1.67
15 Schnoebelen, Dylan 2.33 2.33
4 Zubeck, AJ 2.00 2.00
Total 6.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 23.00

KC Hammers

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5 Total
17 Applebee, Holden 2.00 1.00 3.00
30 Cooke, Carson 1.00 1.00 3.67 5.67
42 Helm, Ryan 2.00 0.33 1.33 3.67
27 Hopkins, Kian 3.00 5.00 8.00
Total 5.00 4.00 6.33 5.00 20.33

KC Swing

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5 Total
10 Banks, Mason 3.00 3.00
15 Kreisel, Owen 2.00 2.00
11 Lockett, Jacob 1.00 1.00
2 Lockett, Jordan 2.67 2.67
5 Mayor, Henry 2.33 2.33
23 McKinzie, Dylan 3.00 3.00
6 Moore, Finn 2.00 2.00
17 Peuser, Zachary 5.00 5.00
Total 5.00 6.00 5.00 5.00 21.00

Mid-MO Wildcats

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
28 Brand, Gavin 0.33 0.33
3 Green, Kyson 0.67 0.67
15 Heisler, Tommy 1.00 1.00
17 Huhn, Tanner 2.67 1.00 3.67
8 Lance, Kason 0.33 0.33
42 Libbert, Wyatt 3.33 3.33
14 Otto, Evan 1.00 1.00
37 Wieberg, Bryce 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 2.33 5.00 13.33

Missouri Gators - Howse

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
3 Chupp, Derek 2.00 2.00
22 Flores, Jayden 2.00 2.00
25 Harris, Cole 1.00 1.00
5 Howse, Eli 2.00 2.00
33 Venneman, Ryan 2.00 2.00
Total 4.00 5.00 9.00

Oklahoma Core (Jones)

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
66 Brown, Cord 2.00 2.00
11 Chidester, Ryan 1.33 1.33
22 Crowson, Carver 0.33 0.33
23 Idleman, Mattox 0.33 0.33
17 Murphy, Caleb 5.00 5.00
Total 3.33 5.67 9.00

Paducah Storm

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5
5/5
Total
1 Aldridge, Owen 3.00 3.00
12 Buckhalter, Weston 2.00 2.00
44 Gagnon, Lucas 4.00 4.00
18 Hall, Briar 3.00 3.00 6.00
21 Oldham, Andrew 4.00 2.00 6.00
8 Reeves, Gage 6.00 6.00
Total 4.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 27.00

Perfect Timing Red

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4
5/5
5
5/5
Total
48 Farber, Logan 2.00 2.00
11 Graber, Boston 3.00 3.00
24 Hankins, Caleb 1.00 2.00 3.00
44 Millsap, Riley 4.00 4.00 8.00
00 Norwood, Slade 2.00 2.33 0.67 5.00
27 Schaefer, Will 3.00 5.00 8.00
Total 6.00 6.00 5.33 6.00 5.67 29.00

Prodigy Rangers

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
16 Kohl, Jackson 3.00 3.00
22 Lyman, Brody 1.00 1.00
17 Parscale, Ricky 1.00 1.00
42 Peterson, Haiden 3.00 3.00
27 Rasmussen, Gavin 3.00 3.00
Total 5.00 6.00 11.00

Prospects - Wofford

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
23 Eastham, Connor 1.00 1.00
8 Fink, Cameron 1.00 1.00
9 Gunther, Matthew 0.33 0.33
24 Jones, Hayden 2.00 2.00
11 Madick, Garrett 2.33 2.33
2 Marquez, Journey 1.00 1.00
20 Shaw, Ben 0.67 1.00 1.67
Total 5.00 4.33 9.33

Quad City Hitmen

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
21 Dekeyrel, Carsen 1.33 1.33
27 Dye, Tanner 3.33 3.33
11 Heatherly, TJ 1.67 1.67
14 Pittenger, Tristan 1.67 1.67
Total 3.00 5.00 8.00

Springfield Mavericks

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
26 Brown, Casen 4.00 4.00
20 Goswick, Braxton 1.00 1.00
25 Railey, Cooper 4.00 4.00
13 Sutton, Rylan 1.00 1.00
8 Yates, Brady 2.00 4.00 6.00
Total 6.00 5.00 5.00 16.00

SWMO Bombers

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
3 Gipson, Jalen 1.67 1.67
55 Lewis, Wyatt 0.33 0.33
5 McCoy, Miller 5.33 5.33
14 Overstreet, Brennan 3.33 3.33
15 Smith, Talen 2.00 2.00
18 Vaughan, Alex 1.00 1.00
Total 7.33 6.33 13.67

SWMO Tribe

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
10 Ogden, Landry 4.00 4.00
42 Phillips, Carter 3.00 3.00
6 Torbeck, Trent 2.00 2.00
00 Wilson, Jagger 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 6.00 12.00

TNT Fury

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
11 Dunn, Kaleb 0.33 3.33 3.67
4 Hardiman, Braylon 3.00 3.00
5 Harris, Hayden 2.00 2.00
1 Knight, Jackson 2.00 2.00
9 Newcomb, Harper 1.00 1.00
12 Templeton, Brennan 3.33 0.67 4.00
Total 5.67 4.00 6.00 15.67

Tulsa Hype

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3 4 5 Total
20 Castleman, Charlie 2.67 2.67
25 Fjeldsted, Peyton 0.33 0.33
17 Floyd, Brayden 2.33 2.33
5 Gibson, Jax 0.33 0.33
21 Kissee, Boston 0.33 0.33
22 Rampey, Cale 3.00 3.00
Total 5.33 3.67 9.00

Yetis

# Player 1
5/4
2
5/4
3
5/5
4 5 Total
1 Booy, Teagan 1.00 1.00
22 Lindsey, Truett 3.00 3.00
12 Newton, Landon 2.00 2.00
19 Owens, Estes 4.00 4.00
11 Wilson, Gaige 1.00 1.00 2.00
Total 4.00 5.00 3.00 12.00

Elite 10U Invitational powered by Missouri Gators 10U

Tournament Info:

  • May 3-5, 2019
  • 10U Division 
  • State-of-the-art MLB Replica fields featuring FULL synthetic turf.
  • Come experience - Boston, Brooklyn, Detroit, Chicago and St. Louis.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend
  • 2 New and 2 Used baseballs provided. Teams must throw in SLIGHTLY USED or new baseballs after the 4 baseballs have not returned.

Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum - Pool play into single elimination
  • Games will begin Friday @ 5:00pm - 3 day event - Sorry, no requests
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • RINGS will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $550 (NO Gate Fees)
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts do not apply to this event
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complex:

  • Ballparks of America - Branson, MO

For information on week-long events at Ballparks of America - visit www.ballparksofamerica.com


Lodging: Stay to Play event

The "Elite 10U Invitational" is a stay to play event. Ballparks of America REQUIRES teams and families to book their lodging through their housing partner, HBC Event Services. Ballparks of America has negotiated the lowest possible rates available with a diverse range of carefully selected lodging properties. The properties offer great on-site amenities and are convenient to Ballparks of America and everything Branson has too offer. HBC Event Services provides a simple on-line platform that allows teams to book a block of rooms or individual rooms that meet your specific needs. HBC Event Services will provide personal attention and assist with any questions about hotels and the booking process.
There is a minimum of 16 room nights per team required. teams will be charged a pro rata fee of up to $200 depending on total room nights booked with HBC. Local teams within a 75 mile radius that do not stay overnight but commute to the tournament are not subject to a lodging fee. HERE IS THE LINK TO BOOK YOUR LODGING. http://groups.reservetravel.com/group.aspx?id=31581
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Canes Midwest
Indianapolis, IN
10U-MAJOR 0-3-0
2 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-4-0
3 Arkansas Vipers
Bentonville, AR
10U-AAA 2-1-0
4 Baseknocks
Independence, MO
10U-MAJOR 1-2-0
5 Batters Box Elite
Collierville, TN
10U-AAA 6-0-0
6 Boonville Bombers
Boonville, MO
10U-AAA 4-4-0
7 Building Champions (Bernbeck)
Overland Park, KS
10U-AAA 4-1-0
8 CCBA A's
Prosper, TX
10U-MAJOR 1-3-0
9 EBC 10u Black
Olive Branch, MS
10U-AAA 1-2-0
10 Fieldhouse Thunder
Conway, AR
10U-MAJOR 1-2-0
11 Germantown Giants - Steht
Germantown, TN
10U-MAJOR 4-1-0
12 Indiana Bulls Black
Westfield, IN
10U-MAJOR 1-2-0
13 JC Arsenal
Jefferson City, MO
10U-AA 1-4-0
14 KC COWBOYS
Kansas City, MO
10U-MAJOR 3-1-0
15 KC Hammers
Shawnee, KS
10U-MAJOR 2-2-0
16 KC Swing
Overland Park, KS
10U-MAJOR 3-2-0
17 Mid-MO Wildcats
Jefferson City, MO
10U-AA 2-3-0
18 Missouri Gators - Howse
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-6-0
19 Oklahoma Core (Jones)
Yukon, OK
10U-MAJOR 1-2-0
20 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
10U-AAA 5-1-0
21 Perfect Timing Red
Rogers, AR
10U-AAA 4-1-0
22 Prodigy Rangers
Kansas City, MO
10U-AAA 0-3-0
23 Prospects - Wofford
Springdale, AR
10U-AA 1-2-0
24 Quad City Hitmen
Milan, IL
10U-AAA 0-3-0
25 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
10U-AAA 2-1-0
26 SWMO Bombers
Springfield, MO
10U-AAA 7-1-0
27 SWMO Tribe
Joplin, MO
10U-AAA 5-2-0
28 TNT Fury
Grenada, MS
10U-MAJOR 2-1-0
29 Tulsa Hype
Tulsa, OK
10U-MAJOR 1-2-0
30 Yetis
Mountain Home, AR
10U-AA 2-4-0
Title Size Modified
10U Elite Pre-Order Dri-Fit 292.26 KB 2/9/2019 Download
Bucketlist 25% Off Coupon 164.48 KB 3/20/2019 Download
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/1/2019 Download