Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Halloween Havoc

Oct 31 - Nov 1

Tournament Registration Update:    

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.


Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.


Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
  • 6-14 Age Divisions 
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open 
Tournament Contact:
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding 
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play 
  • Awards will be given to all divisions 
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
6U 0-3-0
2 Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
6U 5-3-0
3 Middle Tennessee Bobcats
Woodbury, TN
6U 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombers
Franklin, TN
6U 9-12-0
2 Kentucky Klutch
Owensboro, KY
7U 0-0-0
3 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
7U 16-11-0
4 Mavericks
Nashville, TN
7U 0-0-0
5 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
7U 12-16-0
6 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
7U 0-5-0
7 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-5-0
8 TN Thunder
Dickson, TN
7U 12-7-0
9 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 1-8-0
10 Wildcards 07
Smyrna, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
8U 6-12-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
clarksville, TN
8U 0-6-0
3 Donelson Duelers
Donelson, TN
7U 0-3-0
4 Dubois Academy of Excellence
Hermitage, TN
8U 0-3-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
8U 1-25-0
6 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 8-6-0
7 Hustle Factory Prime
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-3-0
8 IMPACT
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 1-16-0
9 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 11-20-0
10 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 8-4-0
11 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
7U 17-11-0
12 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 33-8-0
13 Outkast Baseball
Smyrna, TN
7U 21-2-0
14 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 22-11-0
15 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 17-16-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8u outkast baseball
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-7-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 9-15-1
3 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-24-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
8U 5-13-0
5 Hustle Factory South
Summertown, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-A 4-5-0
7 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
8U 24-12-0
8 Knights 9U
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 21-19-0
10 Old Hickory Generals 8U
Hendersonville, TN
8U 15-26-0
11 Old Hickory Generals 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
12 Showcase 9u
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
13 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
14 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
9U-AA 4-8-0
15 Soky Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 4-4-0
16 TN Futures
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
17 TN Tigers
Dekalb, TN
9U-A 17-5-0
18 Walk-Off Baseball
Clarksville, TN
9U-A 0-9-0
19 Wave Baseball 8u
Gallatin, TN
8U 27-7-0
20 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 18-24-0
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Finley
Lebanon, TN
9U-MAJOR 5-9-0
2 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-12-0
3 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 16-11-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 27-19-0
5 Hustle Factory Prime 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 21-16-0
7 RELENTLESS BASEBALL:10U
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 0-3-0
8 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
9 Tornados
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
10 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 10-10-0
11 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 12-27-0
12 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 2-28-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 15-1-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 24-16-1
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-A 5-7-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball 10U
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-8-0
5 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 10-27-0
6 Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 3-14-1
7 Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 9-6-0
8 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 13-26-0
9 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 18-11-0
10 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
11 Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beyond the Diamond 12u
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
12U-A 7-11-0
3 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 13-29-1
4 Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 13-14-0
5 La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
12U-A 8-15-0
6 Murfreesboro Braves
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
7 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 11-9-0
8 TN Hawks
Dickson, TN
12U-A 5-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Hustle Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 7-3-0
2 Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 5-10-0
3 Crusaders 13U RED
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 3-4-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-14-0
5 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
12U-AAA 30-4-1
6 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 3-13-0
7 MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 15-16-1
8 Music city saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-11-0
9 Outsiders Baseball Club
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
11 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 18-12-1
12 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 23-24-0
13 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-37-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U G1 CRUSADE BASEBALL
CLARKSVILLE, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
2 G1 Baseball 14u Gold
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 0-2-0
3 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 7-13-0
4 Middle tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Nashville Naturals
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-6-0
6 Strike Zone Academy-Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 11-8-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2020 217.22 KB 10/2/2020 Download