St. Peters, MO

C & H Ballpark

Game 7 FALL Classic (2022 Ages)

Oct 15-17, 2021

SATURDAY GAMES

10/16/2021 8:32 AM

All games playing as scheduled starting at 1:00pm on fields #2 & #3.

Please check the schedule for your updated game times.

Rainout Line 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 STL Klutch 11U Major 1-0-0 4 6 110
2 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise) 1-0-0 4 5 160
3 Edwardsville Titans 1-0-0 5 7 180
4 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles 1-0-0 6 7 110
5 STL Klutch 10U Major 0-1-0 9 -5 300
6 UA STL Prospects (Sepich) 0-1-0 10 -6 0
7 Recruits 0-1-0 14 -7 0
8 Silex Bombers 0-1-0 14 -7 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:00 PM C&H 2 5 Silex Bombers 14 Edwardsville Titans
Game 2 Saturday 3:00 PM C&H 2 6 Recruits 14 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles
Game 3 Saturday 5:00 PM C&H 2 4 STL Klutch 10U Major 9 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Game 4 Saturday 7:00 PM C&H 2 10 STL Klutch 11U Major 4 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)

12U Championship Bracket 12U

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 1:00 PM C&H 2 7 STL Klutch 11U Major 8 Silex Bombers
Game 2 Sunday 2:40 PM C&H 2 9 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles 3 STL Klutch 10U Major
Game 3 Sunday 9:40 AM C&H 2 8 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise) 9 Recruits
Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM C&H 2 6 Edwardsville Titans 0 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
Game 5 Sunday 4:20 PM C&H 2 6 Silex Bombers 7 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles
Game 6 Sunday 11:20 AM C&H 2 2 Recruits 10 Edwardsville Titans
Game 7 Sunday 6:00 PM C&H 2 5 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles 9 Edwardsville Titans
12U Championship Bracket
1 STL Klutch 11U Major 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
C&H 2
1
8 Silex Bombers 8
4 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles 9
Sunday 2:40 PM
C&H 2
2
5 STL Klutch 10U Major 3
2 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise) 8
Sunday 9:40 AM
C&H 2
3
7 Recruits 9
3 Edwardsville Titans 6
Sunday 8:00 AM
C&H 2
4
6 UA STL Prospects (Sepich) 0
Silex Bombers 6
Sunday 4:20 PM
C&H 2
5
Missouri Gators 12U Quiles 7
Recruits 2
Sunday 11:20 AM
C&H 2
6
Edwardsville Titans 10
Missouri Gators 12U Quiles 5
Sunday 6:00 PM
C&H 2
7
Edwardsville Titans 9
Edwardsville Titans
12U Champion

Tournament Info:

  • October 15-17, 2021
  • Ages:  11U-14U (2022 Age Divisions)
  • Divisions may be combined based on the number of teams.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • 3 game minimum.

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  11U-13U - $400, 14U - $425
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event 
  • Play in 3 or more events - enter code FALL30 at time of registration

Complexes:

  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Titans
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 9-3-0
2 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Wright City, MO
12U-AA 2-5-1
3 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles
WentZville, MO
12U-AAA 6-2-0
4 Recruits
ARNOLD, MO
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
6 STL Klutch 10U Major
Wildwood, MO
10U-MAJOR 4-3-0
7 STL Klutch 11U Major
St.louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 4-2-0
8 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics White
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-5-0
2 Midwest Futures
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 5-3-0
3 MO Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 4-0-0
4 MOCO Tribe (Underwood)
Columbia, IL
13U-AA 2-1-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Kreikemeier
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AAA 0-2-0
6 Redhawks
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-5-0
7 Stl Gamers Blue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 2-1-0
8 Stl Grind
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 4-3-0