Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

Firecracker NIT

Jul 6-7, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

7/2/2019 1:23 PM

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Friday, July 5th. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Team Check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer in between D Quad and E Quad near the batting cages and concession stand.

NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds. C2 has a dirt mound.

NO outside food or drink, NO coolers

Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic D1 14 STL Prospects 13 Sharks
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic D1 1 STL Prospects 13 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic D1 9 Sharks 11 Mid-MO Mayhem
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic D1 7 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 15 Washington Panthers
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic D1 7 Mid-MO Mayhem 8 Washington Panthers
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Washington Panthers 2-0-0 14 8 330
2 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 1-1-0 16 0 840
3 Mid-MO Mayhem 1-1-0 17 1 450
4 STL Prospects 1-1-0 26 -6 510
5 Sharks 0-2-0 25 -3 360

Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

4 STL Prospects 16
Sunday 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic D1
1
5 Sharks 7
1 Washington Panthers 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D1
3
STL Prospects 8
2 4 the Glove of the Game Baseba 15
Sunday 12:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D1
2
3 Mid-MO Mayhem 5
Washington Panthers 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D1
4
4 the Glove of the Game Baseba 14
4 the Glove of the Game Baseba
Champion

4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3
7/7
Total
20 Bateman, Jace 2.67 2.67
27 Days, Justice 1.00 1.00
18 Days, Zachary 0.33 0.33
9 Ferguson, Tristan 3.00 3.00
8 Hoerner, Noah 0.33 0.33
4 Knox, Damerio 2.00 2.00
35 Mischeaux, Noah 0.33 0.33
11 Shipman, Connor 2.00 2.00
Total 4.00 3.67 4.00 11.67

Mid-MO Mayhem

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3 Total
4 Blattner, Chase 2.33 2.33
1 Derenzy, Reed 1.00 0.33 1.33
13 Mincher, Aiden 1.33 1.33
0 Russell, Anthony 1.00 1.67 2.67
Total 4.33 3.33 7.67

Sharks

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3
7/7
Total
42 Andrews, Kaiden 1.00 2.00 3.00
22 Baer, Cohner 3.00 3.00
5 Epline, Noah 0.67 1.67 2.33
8 Hubbard, Braydon 0.33 0.33 0.67
15 Kundert, Gavin 2.00 2.00
4 Sattley, Porter 1.00 1.00
Total 5.00 3.00 4.00 12.00

STL Prospects

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3
7/7
Total
25 Carter, George 1.33 2.33 3.67
1 Eddy, Carson 1.00 1.00
27 Eddy, Charlie 1.00 1.00
24 Egart, Cullen 1.00 1.00
3 Hale, Kade 0.67 0.67
8 Haynes, Tyler 0.33 0.33
13 Lenich, Levi 1.00 0.67 1.67
15 Pickering, Lucas 1.00 0.33 1.33
7 Royce, Braden 1.00 0.67 1.67
Total 5.00 4.00 3.33 12.33

Washington Panthers

# Player 1
7/6
2
7/6
3
7/7
Total
67 Garrison, Gage 1.00 1.00
1 Lindeman, Wyatt 0.67 0.67
17 Lucas, Abe 0.67 0.67
57 Rodriguez, Jaxson 3.33 3.33
5 Schone, Rio 5.00 5.00
9 Uftring, Tye 2.33 2.33
Total 4.00 4.00 5.00 13.00

Tournament Info:

Rainout Hotline: Click Here

  • July 6-7, 2019
  • Ages: 7U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U Machine Pitch - $300 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U, 16U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complex:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 7-10-0
2 Mid-MO Mayhem
Fulton, MO
9U-AA 1-5-0
3 Sharks
Arnold, MO
9U-A 0-7-1
4 STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
8U 4-3-0
5 Washington Panthers
Washington, IL
9U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-6-0
2 Missouri Elite 10U
Saint Peters, MO
10U-AA 3-7-0
3 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 10-7-3
4 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-6-0
5 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier II
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-6-0
6 Missouri Titans
Springfield, MO
10U-AA 8-7-1
7 MOCO Tribe
Columbia, IL
10U-AA 0-3-0
8 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 13-9-1
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 12-7-1
10 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-6-0
11 Stl Pros (Scott)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 1-1-1
12 Stl. Strike - Mayberry
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-AA 2-1-0
13 Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-8-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Stixx - 11U
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
2 O'Fallon Athletics
O Fallon, IL
11U-AA 6-2-0
3 SJO Spartans Select
Saint Joseph, IL
11U-AA 3-2-0
4 St Louis Eagles (McGhee)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-5-0
5 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 31-2-1
6 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 4-5-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
11U-AAA 12-3-0
2 GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 12-7-1
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 11-5-0
4 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
5 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 7-6-1
6 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
11U-MAJOR 8-1-1
7 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
8 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-8-0
9 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Warriors
Batchtown, IL
12U-A 4-6-0
2 Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
12U-AA 10-3-1
3 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-12-1
4 MO Storm
Springfield, MO
12U-AA 3-4-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Graves
St louis, MO
12U-AA 0-8-0
6 Retro
Creve Coeur, MO
12U-A 1-2-0
7 SI Bullets
Johnston City, IL
12U-AA 3-2-0
8 St. Louis Force (White)
St.louis, MO
12U-A 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
2 Dardenne Prairie Raptors
Dardenne Prairie, MO
13U-A 0-3-0
3 Dyno Nobel Dynamite
ANNA, IL
13U-AA 4-1-0
4 Extreme Baseball
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 5-2-0
5 Heartland Thunder
Millersville, MO
13U-A 2-5-0
6 Kentucky Prospects 13U-Collins
Paducah, KY
13U-AA 2-2-0
7 New Lenox Rebels White
New Lenox, IL
13U-A 1-2-0
8 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
9 St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AA 5-4-0
10 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
11 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
12 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
13 STL Tigers
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 11-4-0
14 THZ TRIBE (SHORT)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 5-7-0
15 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 8-8-1
16 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
13U-AA 5-9-1
17 Wentzville Bombers
Wentzville, MO
13U-A 2-1-0
18 Z20 Aces
Marion, IL
13U-AA 1-3-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AF Extreme
Christopher, IL
13U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-0
3 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 5-2-0
4 Missouri Elite
Saint Peters, MO
13U-AAA 4-3-1
5 Ozarks Gauchos
Ozark, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
Wildwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 5-6-0
7 Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 2-7-0
8 Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-5-0
9 Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
13U-AAA 2-5-0
10 STL Gamers 13U Blue
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 6-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 6-8-1
2 Flying Tigers
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 5-2-0
3 Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 4-9-0
4 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
5 Monticello Sages
Monticello, IL
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 17-7-0
7 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 12-6-2
8 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
9 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
10 SouthWest Stars
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
11 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-12-1
12 Stl Force - McGhee
Fenton, MO
13U-MAJOR 13-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Sox- Matz
wentzville mo, MO
15U 5-3-0
2 RAWLINGS XTREME -Hill
st peters, MO
15U 8-0-1
3 Retro Baseball Club (Brissenden)
St Louis, MO
16U 0-3-0
4 Southern Illinois Drillers
Mount Vernon, IL
15U 1-9-0
5 Stl Bears (Cooper)
St Louis, MO
16U 6-2-0
6 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
15U 4-3-1
7 STL Force - Maessen
O Fallon, MO
15U 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 668.92 KB 7/2/2019 Download