Middle, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

May 18-19, 2024

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TN Mad Dawgs 2-0-0 2 11 520
2 Tennessee Fusion 2-0-0 9 13 1170
3 Rawlings Tigers 2-0-0 22 14 1160
4 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 1-1-0 21 0 810
5 Tennessee Grind 1-1-0 22 1 410
6 TN Talons 7U 1-1-0 23 -1 870
7 Mount Juliet Raptors 1-1-0 25 1 460
8 SBA Franklin Bombers 1-1-0 30 -1 790
9 Blues 7 Prime 0-2-0 19 -10 310
10 First Strike 0-2-0 26 -14 370
11 MJ Grizzlies 0-2-0 38 -14 50
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 13 Tennessee Fusion 7 Blues 7 Prime
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 10 Tennessee Grind 16 TN Talons 7U
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 14 Tennessee Fusion 2 First Strike
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Donelson Rotary 3 16 Tennessee Grind 6 SBA Franklin Bombers
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 2 Blues 7 Prime 6 TN Mad Dawgs
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Donelson Rotary 3 5 TN Talons 7U 13 Mount Juliet Raptors
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Donelson Rotary 2 0 First Strike 12 TN Mad Dawgs
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Donelson Rotary 3 20 SBA Franklin Bombers 14 Mount Juliet Raptors
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Donelson Rotary 3 18 Rawlings Tigers 11 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Game 10 Saturday 2:15 PM Donelson Rotary 3 21 Rawlings Tigers 11 MJ Grizzlies
Game 11 Saturday 3:30 PM Donelson Rotary 3 17 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 3 MJ Grizzlies

7U-Open 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 8 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 6 Tennessee Grind
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 4 Tennessee Fusion 9 Rawlings Tigers
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 10 TN Mad Dawgs 5 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 5 TN Mad Dawgs 6 Rawlings Tigers
7U-Open
4 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5 Tennessee Grind 6
1 TN Mad Dawgs 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 5
2 Tennessee Fusion 4
Sunday 10:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3 Rawlings Tigers 9
TN Mad Dawgs 5
Sunday 12:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
Rawlings Tigers 6
Rawlings Tigers
Champion

7U AA 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 8 Blues 7 Prime 13 First Strike
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 3 17 SBA Franklin Bombers 5 MJ Grizzlies
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 3 16 TN Talons 7U 8 First Strike
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Donelson Rotary 3 14 Mount Juliet Raptors 22 SBA Franklin Bombers
Game 5 Sunday 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary 3 11 TN Talons 7U 1 SBA Franklin Bombers
7U AA
9 Blues 7 Prime 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
1
10 First Strike 13
8 SBA Franklin Bombers 17
Sunday 10:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
2
11 MJ Grizzlies 5
6 TN Talons 7U 16
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
3
First Strike 8
7 Mount Juliet Raptors 14
Sunday 12:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
4
SBA Franklin Bombers 22
TN Talons 7U 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
5
SBA Franklin Bombers 1
TN Talons 7U
Champion

Blues 7 Prime

First Strike

HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe

MJ Grizzlies

Mount Juliet Raptors

Rawlings Tigers

SBA Franklin Bombers

Tennessee Fusion

Tennessee Grind

TN Mad Dawgs

TN Talons 7U

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $275
  • 9-12: $375
  • 13-14: $450
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 7 Prime
Cottontown, TN
7U 2-14-0
2 First Strike
White House, TN
7U 1-15-0
3 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Franklin, TN
7U 10-21-0
4 MJ Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-3-0
5 Mount Juliet Raptors
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 9-8-0
6 Rawlings Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 21-5-0
7 SBA Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 22-11-0
8 Tennessee Fusion
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 21-8-0
9 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 10-8-0
10 TN Mad Dawgs
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 12-3-0
11 TN Talons 7U
Nolensville, TN
7U 13-16-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-7-1
2 Christian County Legends
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 3-6-0
3 Creekbank Legends
Hartsville, TN
8U 6-8-0
4 Cumberland Commanders
Clarksville, TN
8U 1-4-0
5 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 21-16-1
6 Grassland Space Cowboys
Brentwood, TN
8U 3-3-0
7 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk
Franklin, TN
8U 14-16-0
8 HoJo Baseball 8U-Hargrove
Franklin, TN
8U 4-19-0
9 MID-TN ACES
Pleasant View, TN
8U 9-15-0
10 MTS
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 19-2-0
11 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
8U 0-8-0
12 Strike Zone Academy
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 7-17-0
13 Tennessee Bucks 8U
Greenbrier, TN
8U 24-8-0
14 Williamson Wolfpack
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-12-1
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Rippers Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-5-0
2 Christian County Diamond Dawgs
Hopkinsville, KY
9U-AA 1-1-0
3 Cumberland Commanders National
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 10-8-0
4 Firestorm
franklin, KY
9U-AA 14-3-0
5 Fivestar Midsouth
Mt Juliet, TN
9U-AA 17-16-0
6 Fortress
Christiana, TN
9U-A 4-6-0
7 Framework Athletics 9U Stephens
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 6-4-0
8 G1 9U Wallace
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 9-8-1
9 Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-15-1
10 Legends Baseball
Ringgold Ga, GA
9U-AA 6-1-0
11 Middle Tennessee Storm
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-7-0
12 Midland TN 9U Parker
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 1-5-0
13 Pleasant View Eagles
Pleasant View, TN
9U-A 3-6-1
14 Rangers Black
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-8-0
15 Rawlings Tigers-Murphy
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 8-30-0
16 Rogue Baseball 9U
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 9-6-0
17 SBA Franklin Battle
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 11-10-1
18 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 18-7-0
19 South Side Pirates
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-A 1-13-0
20 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 19-8-2
21 Tennessee Grit - 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 10-8-0
22 TN ELITE 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-9-0
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls 10U
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 14-8-0
2 Cullman Cats
Cullman, AL
10U-AA 2-1-0
3 Cumberland Commanders
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 6-10-0
4 Eagleville Mudcats
Eagleville, TN
10U-AA 19-7-0
5 Elite Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 2-5-0
6 Flex Sports 10U
Fairview, TN
10U-AA 1-11-0
7 Framework Athletics - Parsons
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-4-0
8 Frost Falcons
Chattanooga, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
9 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 20-1-0
10 MAD Mavericks (Coach White)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 14-9-0
11 Mid-TN Aces
Pleasant View, TN
10U-AA 12-12-1
12 SBA Franklin Bombers 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 14-5-0
13 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 10-19-1
14 Sting Baseball
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 4-13-0
15 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 11-15-0
16 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 16-23-0
17 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 23-11-0
18 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 30-10-0
19 Twitty City 10U
Millersville, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
20 Wilco Sluggers
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 11-17-0
21 Wildcards 10u
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 8-34-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Donelson Select
Hermitage, TN
11U-AA 4-16-1
2 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-11-0
3 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
11U-AA 14-4-1
4 Middle Tennessee Bombers
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 3-13-1
5 MJ Elite
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 2-24-1
6 Mount Juliet Grizzlies 11U
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 2-2-0
7 MTA 11u
Lewisburg, TN
11U-AA 7-6-0
8 Muletown Mayhem
Columbia, TN
11U-AA 3-7-0
9 S2 Baseball
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
10 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
11 Wildcards Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 4-13-0
12 Wow Factor 615
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 3-18-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-20-0
2 Brentwood Blues
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 1-17-0
3 Dingers
Glasgow, KY
12U-AA 2-2-0
4 Flex Sports 12U
Fairview, TN
12U-AA 8-8-0
5 Framework Athletics - Benjamin
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 13-6-1
6 HoJo Baseball 12U-Benedetti
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-10-0
7 KB Prospects
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 5-0-0
8 Murfreesboro Militia
TN, TN
12U-AA 10-8-1
9 Reckless Rivals
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 7-10-0
10 Tennessee Generals
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
11 TN Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-0
12 US Elite (Franklin)
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-8-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch 13
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 1-12-0
2 Dirty South Elite
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 1-4-0
3 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
13U-AA 6-10-1
4 Kentucky Thunder Elite
Paducah, KY
13U-AA 9-2-0
5 Mount Juliet Rizz
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-A 2-1-1
6 Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
13U-MAJOR 4-0-0
7 Old Hickory Baseball Club Red
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-6-0
8 R.B.I. Baseball
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 16-9-0
9 Rawlings Tigers 13u-Trull
Mt Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
10 Star Made Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 10-4-1
11 TN GRIT 13U-ABELLANA
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 13-4-0
12 Twitty City Baseball 13U
hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 2-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Cobb Astros 615 - 14u
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 4-10-0
3 Fieldhouse Mavericks Red
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 1-4-0
4 GameTime Baseball
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 5-4-1
5 GTM BRAVES
Erlanger, KY
13U-AA 3-4-1
6 Middle Tennessee Prospects
WHITE HOUSE, TN
13U-MAJOR 14-3-1
7 Phoenix
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 0-4-0
8 Pleasant View Eagles
Pleasant View, TN
14U-A 0-3-0
9 Shackle Island Boys
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 9-2-0
10 Southside Elite
Bowling Green, KY
13U-AA 2-1-0
11 Open
12 Open