Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Bloomsdale K of C
Ste. Gen Showdown
May 30-31, 2020
SCHEDULES/RETURN TO BASEBALL GUIDELINES
5/26/2020 3:32 PM
ALL Rosters must be submitted online by 11:59pm on Friday
For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, Click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 220 |
2 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 2-0-0 | 13 | 8 | 490 |
3 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 1-1-0 | 14 | 6 | 450 |
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 390 |
5 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 190 |
6 | Diamond Stars | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 280 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 14 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 0 Diamond Stars | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 13 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 14 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 0 Diamond Stars | 14 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 14 Mavericks | 0 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange | ||
Game 5 Saturday 3:40 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 0 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange | 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 6 Saturday 5:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 15 Mavericks |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 10 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:40 AM | Sun 10:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 2 Diamond Stars | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:20 PM | Sun 12:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 Mavericks | 4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 17 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 29 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:40 AM | Sun 3:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 1 Mavericks | 2 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock |
Championship Bracket
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 12 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
1
5 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Oran | 10 |
3 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 12 |
Sunday 10:40 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
2
6 | Diamond Stars | 2 |
1 | Mavericks | 12 |
Sunday 12:20 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
3
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 |
2 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Caro | 17 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
4
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 29 |
Mavericks | 1 |
Sunday 3:40 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
5
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 2 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Champion
Tournament Info:
- May 30th - 31st, 2020
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 11U, 12U, - $425
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
Complexes:
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$250
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 2-11-0 |
2 |
Mavericks
O'Fallon, IL
|
8U | O'Fallon, IL | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 13-1-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 10-7-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 1-8-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-11-0 |
11U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators - Routt
OFallon, MO
|
11U-AA | OFallon, MO | 6-5-2 |
2 |
Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
|
11U-AAA | Dardenne Prairie, MO | 16-5-0 |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-13-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-10-0 |
5 |
STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
|
11U-AA | Glendale, MO | 5-9-2 |
6 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
11U-AA | Union, MO | 9-4-0 |
12U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators - Lord
St. Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 13-6-1 |
2 |
St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
|
12U-AA | Imperial, MO | 9-13-1 |
3 |
St. Louis Legends
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-9-0 |
5 |
StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 12-8-2 |
6 |
Union Wildcats Calkins
Union, MO
|
12U-AAA | Union, MO | 8-6-0 |
-
Bloomsdale K of C
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
Game 7 Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications | 71.89 KB | 5/27/2020 | Download |