Edwardsville, IL
| Plummer Family Park
TURF Championship - Edwardsville (2X Points)
Jun 9-11, 2023
SUNDAY GAMES
6/11/2023 6:38 AM
Sunday games are currently playing as scheduled.
We will continue to monitor the weather throughout the day.
If the weather conditions change that would affect play, we will update the hotline with further updates.
Hotline 314-904-3377
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.I. Strikers 11U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 11 | 300 |
2 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 2-0-0 | 8 | 4 | 470 |
3 | RBC Prime | 1-1-0 | 12 | 2 | 660 |
4 | St Louis Naturals-Hutchison | 1-1-0 | 13 | 2 | 140 |
5 | St. Louis Naturals | 1-1-0 | 13 | -1 | 1260 |
6 | Midland Bandits - Maher | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 890 |
7 | Midland Bandits (Leese) | 0-2-0 | 9 | -6 | 260 |
8 | Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) | 0-2-0 | 26 | -12 | 1250 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Friday 6:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 11 RBC Prime | 8 St. Louis Naturals | ||
Game 2 Friday 8:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 3 RBC Prime | 4 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | ||
Game 3 Saturday 9:00 AM | Plummer D4 | 2 Midland Bandits (Leese) | 4 St. Louis Naturals | ||
Game 4 Saturday 11:00 AM | Plummer D4 | 1 Midland Bandits (Leese) | 5 S.I. Strikers 11U | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 8 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 5 St Louis Naturals-Hutchison | ||
Game 6 Saturday 3:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 15 S.I. Strikers 11U | 1 Midland Bandits - Maher | ||
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 10 St Louis Naturals-Hutchison | 5 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) | ||
Game 8 Saturday 7:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 16 Midland Bandits - Maher | 0 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) |
Bracket(s)
11U Championship Bracket 11U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Plummer D4 | 10 St Louis Naturals-Hutchison | 11 St. Louis Naturals | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 14 RBC Prime | 13 Midland Bandits - Maher | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 6 S.I. Strikers 11U | 5 St. Louis Naturals | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 4 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 0 RBC Prime | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | Plummer D4 | 14 S.I. Strikers 11U | 4 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock |
11U Championship Bracket
4 | St Louis Naturals-Hutchison | 10 |
Plummer D4
5 | St. Louis Naturals | 11 |
3 | RBC Prime | 14 |
Plummer D4
6 | Midland Bandits - Maher | 13 |
1 | S.I. Strikers 11U | 6 |
Plummer D4
St. Louis Naturals | 5 |
2 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 4 |
Plummer D4
RBC Prime | 0 |
S.I. Strikers 11U | 14 |
Plummer D4
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 4 |
#7 vs #8 11U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Plummer D4 | 10 Midland Bandits (Leese) | 6 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) |
#7 vs #8
7 | Midland Bandits (Leese) | 10 |
Plummer D4
8 | Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) | 6 |
Pitching Log
Midland Bandits - Maher
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/10 |
2 6/10 |
3 | Total |
48 | Alderton, Nick | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
22 | Aslin, Kam | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
25 | Cowsert, Weston | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
18 | Tiller, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Midland Bandits (Leese)
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/10 |
2 6/10 |
3 | Total |
34 | Leese, Campbell | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
18 | Pisciotta, Caden | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
7 | Sanders, Ryan | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
44 | Witges, Finley | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout)
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/10 |
2 6/10 |
3 | Total |
50 | Callihan, Will | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
13 | Gnade, Henry | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | House, Aiden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
33 | Lawson, Bennett | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
2 | Santry, Joey | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/9 |
2 6/10 |
3 6/11 |
Total |
20 | Grantham, Ashton | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
13 | Kinning, Kane | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Nickols, Easton | 1.1 | 6.0 | 7.1 | |
4 | Sehnert, Ben | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
23 | Volkmar, Jackson | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
RBC Prime
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/9 |
2 6/9 |
3 6/11 |
Total |
92 | Burkemper, Ethan | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | |
91 | Taetz, MJ | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | |
99 | Walters, Beckett | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Warnick, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.1 | 4.1 | |
90 | Williams, Caleb | 3.1 | 0.2 | 4.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
S.I. Strikers 11U
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/10 |
2 6/10 |
3 6/11 |
Total |
23 | Addison, Noah | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
12 | Dunston, Landry | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
15 | Henderson, Macen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
35 | Skibo, Houston | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
13 | Tarlton, Sammy | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
St Louis Naturals-Hutchison
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/10 |
2 6/10 |
3 | Total |
24 | Bruno, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
46 | Douglas, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
00 | Frein, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Hutchison, Cole | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
7 | Pew, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
St. Louis Naturals
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/9 |
2 6/10 |
3 6/11 |
Total |
77 | Cope, Greyson | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | |
9 | Gruettemeyer, Garrett | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | |
7 | Scott, Gavin | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
55 | Taylor, Wyatt | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | |
18 | VanMatre, Grady | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Wingenbach, Kale | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | |
Total | 4.1 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 15.0 |
TURF Championship @ Plummer Park - Edwardsville, IL
Tournament Info:
Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.
- June 9-11, 2023
- Cards vs. Reds discount tickets available
- 9U - 12U Divisions
- Some age divisions may be separated by classification if there at least 6 teams in each classification.
- 3 game minimum
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023.
- Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Double Points Weekend
- RINGS Awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee - $595
- No Gate Fees
Payment Policy:
Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.
Online Payment Fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.
Schedule Request:
We will do our best to try to accommodate schedule requests. Note: The schedule request is a request, not a guarantee.
ALL schedule request must be submitted by using the "SCHEDULE REQUEST" tab on the event menu 3 weeks prior to the start of an event.
Any schedule requests that are submitted by text, email, or any other way besides using the Schedule Request tab on the event page, WILL NOT be accepted.
If the Schedule Request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means the scheduling process has begun for this event.
Complex:
- Plummer Family Park - Edwardsville, IL
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2013 O'Donnells
Hannibal, MO
|
10U-A | Hannibal, MO | 4-10-0 |
2 |
Effingham Heaters
EFFINGHAM, IL
|
10U-AA | EFFINGHAM, IL | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Gamers 10U Gray
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-5-1 |
4 |
LS Fireballs
Lee's Summit, MO
|
10U-AA | Lee's Summit, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Midwest Rebels
St Peters, MO
|
10U-AAA | St Peters, MO | 7-10-0 |
6 |
Ox Wood Black
Pekin, IL
|
10U-AAA | Pekin, IL | 6-1-0 |
7 |
Southern IL Gators
Centralia, IL
|
10U-AA | Centralia, IL | 3-2-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Redbirds
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 6-1-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midland Bandits - Maher
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 12-9-0 |
2 |
Midland Bandits (Leese)
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout)
Troy, MO
|
11U-AA | Troy, MO | 11-10-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
O'fallon, MO
|
11U-AAA | O'fallon, MO | 6-3-0 |
5 |
RBC Prime
Saint Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 7-5-0 |
6 |
S.I. Strikers 11U
Marion, IL
|
11U-AAA | Marion, IL | 4-0-0 |
7 |
St Louis Naturals-Hutchison
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 12-8-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
|
12U-AA | Brighton, IL | 6-2-2 |
2 |
Columbia Aces
Columbia, MO
|
12U-AAA | Columbia, MO | 8-5-0 |
3 |
Complete Game Baseball - DeJaynes
Quincy, IL
|
12U-AAA | Quincy, IL | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
|
12U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 8-4-0 |
5 |
Future Swings
Jacksonville, IL
|
12U-AA | Jacksonville, IL | 2-1-0 |
6 |
Gamers 12U Gray
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Illinois Gators-Ohlau
Edwardsville, IL
|
12U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 15-1-0 |
8 |
Midland Bandits (Serino)
St Peters, MO
|
12U-AA | St Peters, MO | 16-10-1 |
9 |
Midwest Astros West 12U
Avon, IN
|
12U-AA | Avon, IN | 0-2-1 |
10 |
RBC American
Saint Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-4-2 |
11 |
Tigers Holiday Shores
Edwardsville, IL
|
12U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 5-7-0 |
12 |
Us Nationals-Clancy
Kirkwood, MO
|
12U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 4-3-1 |
-
Plummer Family Park